Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Green |
00:58:07 |
11th |
1057 |
Navigation Chl |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Green |
01:43:16 |
58th |
740 |
Navigation Chl |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Green |
01:01:30 |
13th |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:28:45 |
27th |
1069 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C23 |
01:14:30 |
53rd |
1026 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C23 |
01:05:47 |
74th |
978 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 4 |
00:19:01 |
41st |
1050 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C23 |
00:42:01 |
59th |
1018 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C23 |
00:58:22 |
55th |
1016 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
01:10:52 |
40th |
1052 |
|
23/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 |
Course 5 |
00:26:53 |
6th |
1084 |
|
02/06/19 |
ESOC bto SOUL6 |
4 |
00:36:09 |
8th |
1061 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) |
01:43:00 |
|
|
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:10:55 |
66th |
931 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W16, W60) |
01:24:54 |
93rd |
980 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W16, W60) |
01:00:14 |
111th |
927 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (W60, W65) |
00:13:24 |
4th |
1079 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Green |
00:47:56 |
13th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
4 |
00:15:40 |
9th |
1079 |
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Green |
00:54:12 |
16th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 |
4. Green |
00:35:03 |
9th |
1060 |
|
23/03/19 |
Culross Sprint |
Short |
00:23:05 |
11th |
|
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
7 Veterans Short Green |
00:47:21 |
11th |
1003 |
|
10/03/19 |
Tinto Twin Day Event |
Course 4 |
01:01:58 |
10th |
1007 |
|
03/03/19 |
MOR Darnaway - Regional Event |
Green |
00:42:14 |
13th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:56:47 |
33rd |
1055 |
|
23/02/19 |
GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 |
WSV/MUV |
00:16:58 |
16th |
1049 |
|
17/02/19 |
STAG SoSOL |
Green |
01:01:35 |
10th |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course 4 |
00:16:28 |
9th |
1081 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 |
Course 4 |
00:25:09 |
30th |
933 |
|
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Green |
01:34:53 |
106th |
840 |
Navigation Chl |
16/12/18 |
FVO Barrwood SoSOL |
Green |
00:57:27 |
36th |
950 |
Navigation Chl |
02/12/18 |
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 |
Super Veteran Women |
00:22:25 |
3rd |
|
|
02/12/18 |
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 |
Super Veteran Women |
00:11:35 |
2nd |
|
|
02/12/18 |
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 |
Super Veteran Women |
00:11:43 |
3rd |
|
|
18/11/18 |
ESOC SoSOL 8 |
Green |
00:44:27 |
25th |
989 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/18 |
SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship |
Green |
01:01:20 |
37th |
998 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/18 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 |
Course 4 |
00:38:32 |
12th |
1028 |
|
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Green |
65:32:00 |
24th |
1018 |
Navigation Chl |
27/10/18 |
MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres |
Course 4 |
49:51:00 |
12th |
1052 |
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
7 Short Green Vets |
01:10:46 |
76th |
931 |
|
14/10/18 |
SOLWAY Mark Hill SoSOL |
Green |
00:49:06 |
5th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/18 |
STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Green |
01:13:13 |
18th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Green |
00:51:12 |
18th |
1070 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/18 |
Maroc Pannanich Level C |
Green |
01:27:40 |
8th |
1034 |
Navigation Chl |
15/09/18 |
GRAMP bto SOUL 8 |
C4 Green |
39:58:00 |
8th |
|
|
09/09/18 |
CLYDE SoSOL - Windy Hill near Lochwinnoch |
Green |
01:22:57 |
25th |
968 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:32:24 |
114th |
844 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
8 |
01:13:28 |
76th |
995 |
|
01/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race |
Green Women |
00:41:42 |
24th |
998 |
|