Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Green |
00:51:42 |
23rd |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
4 |
00:14:32 |
3rd |
1118 |
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Green |
00:58:30 |
25th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
7 Veterans Short Green |
00:44:20 |
7th |
1033 |
|
10/03/19 |
Tinto Twin Day Event |
Course 4 |
01:02:54 |
11th |
1000 |
|
09/03/19 |
Tinto Twin Night Event |
Course 4 |
00:32:31 |
6th |
1032 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course 4 |
00:17:41 |
15th |
1046 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 |
Course 4 |
00:20:47 |
15th |
1055 |
|
02/02/19 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course 5 |
00:42:01 |
6th |
1085 |
|
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
4 |
00:53:58 |
46th |
1017 |
|
16/12/18 |
FVO Barrwood SoSOL |
Green |
00:43:01 |
16th |
1091 |
Navigation Chl |
02/12/18 |
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 |
Ultra Veteran Men |
00:23:13 |
2nd |
|
|
02/12/18 |
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 |
Ultra Veteran Men |
00:12:32 |
2nd |
|
|
02/12/18 |
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 |
Ultra Veteran Men |
00:12:05 |
2nd |
|
|
18/11/18 |
ESOC SoSOL 8 |
Green |
00:36:37 |
6th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/18 |
SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship |
Green |
00:50:19 |
12th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/18 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 |
Course 4 |
00:32:36 |
3rd |
1098 |
|
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Short Blue |
67:34:00 |
22nd |
1007 |
Navigation Chl |
27/10/18 |
MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres |
Course 4 |
46:52:00 |
9th |
1081 |
|
14/10/18 |
SOLWAY Mark Hill SoSOL |
Green |
00:55:00 |
8th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:23:48 |
13th |
1092 |
|
06/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:51:39 |
37th |
1027 |
|
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Blue |
01:06:58 |
19th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/09/18 |
HANLEY UKUL |
Course 4 |
01:08:51 |
46th |
704 |
|
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
00:43:46 |
28th |
1092 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
8 |
00:56:40 |
23rd |
1104 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
8 |
00:54:54 |
27th |
1089 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
8 |
00:56:08 |
42nd |
1079 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:05:09 |
29th |
1094 |
|
22/07/18 |
Barnard Castle urban event |
4 |
00:26:28 |
|
|
|
21/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 |
Course 4 |
00:12:56 |
1st |
1108 |
|
08/07/18 |
Tay Urban Event - Menzieshill Dundee (bto SOUL 5) |
Course 4 |
00:25:32 |
1st |
1137 |
|
17/06/18 |
Birmingham University Urban UKUL 2018 & WMUL 2018 |
6 MUV WSV |
00:40:42 |
7th |
1107 |
|
10/06/18 |
Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:49:28 |
2nd |
1100 |
|
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:03:40 |
19th |
1107 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 32 (M70) |
01:17:44 |
25th |
1052 |
|
06/05/18 |
Glen Dye - Level C |
Blue |
01:03:18 |
13th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/18 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W55) |
01:13:17 |
36th |
1087 |
|
21/04/18 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League |
UKOL D (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:29:19 |
1st |
1157 |
|
15/04/18 |
Norwich Urban |
Course 4 |
00:40:40 |
7th |
1120 |
|
14/04/18 |
UEA Sprint event |
Course 4/5 |
00:16:08 |
1st |
1119 |
|
08/04/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
00:59:31 |
4th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M70, W55) |
00:57:13 |
19th |
1133 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:47:13 |
69th |
1025 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M70) |
00:13:04 |
3rd |
1131 |
|
25/03/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic |
Short Blue |
00:58:19 |
13th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/03/18 |
Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance |
4 |
00:11:32 |
2nd |
1158 |
|
24/03/18 |
Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance |
Green |
00:29:58 |
5th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Green Men |
00:56:35 |
|
|
|
10/03/18 |
Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race |
4 - Green |
00:11:26 |
3rd |
1118 |
|