Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C37 |
01:05:14 |
45th |
1141 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C37 |
01:16:13 |
16th |
1267 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:48:09 |
29th |
1227 |
|
26/06/19 |
INT SprINTelope 10 |
Long |
00:40:06 |
7th |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:47:59 |
28th |
1177 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M45) |
01:32:04 |
21st |
1226 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:48:51 |
28th |
1214 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:16:38 |
12th |
1247 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Brown |
01:32:46 |
20th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:43:26 |
59th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
2 |
00:21:44 |
18th |
1222 |
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Brown |
01:31:20 |
18th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:47:46 |
82nd |
1251 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
2 Short Brown |
01:18:06 |
12th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:32:30 |
40th |
1154 |
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:21:18 |
24th |
1235 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 |
Course 2 |
00:17:55 |
12th |
1229 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course 2 |
00:16:43 |
15th |
1224 |
|
02/02/19 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course 2 |
01:06:07 |
28th |
1158 |
|
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Brown |
01:21:36 |
28th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
2 |
00:54:10 |
14th |
1254 |
|
19/01/19 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:30:04 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/18 |
FVO Barrwood SoSOL |
Brown |
01:01:41 |
15th |
1183 |
Navigation Chl |
18/11/18 |
ESOC SoSOL 8 |
Brown |
01:06:02 |
7th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/18 |
SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship |
Blue |
00:53:52 |
17th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/18 |
STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Brown |
01:46:34 |
13th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Brown |
01:25:13 |
24th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/18 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:30:12 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/06/18 |
Jamie Stevenson Trophy |
Green |
00:45:14 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/06/18 |
ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:40:27 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:28:59 |
27th |
1199 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:27:44 |
9th |
1224 |
|
05/05/18 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:30:23 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/04/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Brown |
01:42:08 |
18th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic |
Brown |
01:56:29 |
26th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/03/18 |
Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance |
Black |
00:44:46 |
19th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/18 |
Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance |
2 |
00:15:20 |
22nd |
1195 |
|
17/03/18 |
ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:30:33 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Brown |
01:32:40 |
14th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 |
ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood |
Brown |
01:15:57 |
5th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
01:47:45 |
|
|
|
19/11/17 |
East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 |
Blue |
00:44:48 |
9th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/17 |
INVOC Anagach |
Brown |
01:45:54 |
22nd |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/17 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:36:58 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/17 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Brown |
01:49:34 |
18th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/10/17 |
INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 |
2 |
00:47:32 |
18th |
1189 |
|
24/09/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
02:05:55 |
32nd |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/09/17 |
WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 |
Course 2 |
00:21:29 |
30th |
1163 |
|
23/09/17 |
WOLF Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:47:16 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/17 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:39:56 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |