Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
16/09/18 |
2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Brown |
02:01:03 |
37th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/09/18 |
2018 Welsh League Event |
Blue |
00:38:27 |
10th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course11 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:28:46 |
21st |
1268 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-1A |
00:17:59 |
21st |
1256 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-2 |
00:17:59 |
34th |
1211 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) |
01:17:59 |
87th |
|
|
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
00:40:12 |
18th |
1257 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
4 |
00:57:18 |
31st |
1225 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
4 |
01:04:43 |
35th |
1226 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
4 |
00:54:41 |
27th |
1234 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:10:17 |
38th |
1213 |
|
08/07/18 |
Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL |
Black |
01:19:32 |
16th |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/07/18 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:54:03 |
25th |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/18 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague |
Black |
01:54:12 |
14th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
01:53:08 |
22nd |
1220 |
|
12/05/18 |
Local and schools event - Millhouses |
Long Orange |
00:23:32 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/18 |
Regional Event - West Haigh |
Brown |
01:15:51 |
19th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/18 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:49:45 |
44th |
1189 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:38:16 |
41st |
1245 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:38:53 |
|
|
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:19:00 |
121st |
1251 |
|
24/03/18 |
Local and schools event |
Blue |
00:50:30 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/18 |
BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League |
UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:10:24 |
27th |
1171 |
|
24/02/18 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, W21) |
01:20:00 |
11th |
1208 |
|
18/02/18 |
YHOA Superleague Middle Distance |
Black |
00:52:50 |
31st |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/18 |
Northern night championships |
Blue |
01:00:12 |
8th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/18 |
YHOA Superleague Middle Distance |
BLACK |
00:57:18 |
6th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 |
Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague |
Black |
00:47:55 |
9th |
1228 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/18 |
Local and schools event |
Green |
00:43:02 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/18 |
SYO Regional Event - Rivelin |
Brown |
01:13:35 |
13th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/17 |
YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
02:05:20 |
15th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/11/17 |
Local and schools event |
Long Orange |
00:23:57 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/17 |
Local and schools event |
Sprint |
00:14:23 |
2nd |
|
|
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
8A |
00:41:38 |
7th |
1231 |
|
07/10/17 |
Local and schools event |
Long orange |
00:21:16 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:40:48 |
|
|
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Heats |
H1.2 |
00:17:59 |
21st |
1237 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Finals |
F02 |
00:22:02 |
35th |
1230 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F02 (M35, M40) |
01:22:02 |
38th |
|
|
17/09/17 |
Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
01:17:11 |
16th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/17 |
Dales Weekend Day 1 |
Short Brown |
00:56:16 |
9th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/17 |
Local and schools event |
Long Orange |
00:26:50 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/17 |
YHOA Urban League |
Brown |
01:04:32 |
30th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/17 |
Regional Event and YHOA School Championships |
Long Orange |
00:41:00 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
8 |
01:46:39 |
8th |
1188 |
|
30/04/17 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:20:12 |
29th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
7 |
01:26:45 |
45th |
1142 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 12(W55) |
00:35:03 |
18th |
1107 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3(M35, M40) |
00:18:25 |
|
|
|
02/04/17 |
Primrose Woods Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
00:29:11 |
3rd |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |