Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) |
00:57:19 |
3rd |
1210 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
01:31:41 |
10th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
00:37:47 |
13th |
1238 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C8 |
00:40:17 |
10th |
1152 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
00:58:58 |
1st |
1209 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
00:58:58 |
4th |
|
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C8 |
00:43:12 |
2nd |
1197 |
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Blue |
00:52:02 |
1st |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:21:14 |
|
|
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45) |
00:43:40 |
5th |
1187 |
|
17/04/21 |
Moravian Saturday and Schools League |
Light Green |
00:30:51 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/20 |
MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event |
Long |
01:22:22 |
18th |
|
|
02/12/20 |
MOR Altyre - Blairs Loch Level D night orienteering |
Long |
|
|
|
|
21/11/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
32:07:00 |
14th |
|
Navigation Chl |
31/10/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
32:32:00 |
16th |
|
Navigation Chl |
11/10/20 |
GRAMP Glen Dye |
Short Brown |
01:03:00 |
10th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Blue |
01:19:07 |
41st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/09/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
light green |
00:37:27 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
83:30:00 |
15th |
1170 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
5 |
41:38:00 |
11th |
1079 |
|
02/02/20 |
Culloden |
Green |
00:56:03 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie |
Light Green |
53:44:00 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/11/19 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North |
Green |
00:45:56 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Blue |
01:07:53 |
28th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
GRAMP Forvie - Regional |
Blue |
01:08:38 |
4th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
01:19:01 |
25th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45) |
00:38:41 |
5th |
1162 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H7C |
00:12:28 |
7th |
1111 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F16 (M65) |
00:15:37 |
16th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F16 |
00:15:37 |
16th |
1101 |
|
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:22:35 |
12th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/19 |
Nairn East Beach |
Green |
00:51:01 |
|
|
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C28 |
01:11:39 |
10th |
1172 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C28 |
01:05:40 |
24th |
1134 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C28 |
00:31:49 |
4th |
1177 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C28 |
00:52:27 |
3rd |
1186 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:01:36 |
9th |
1169 |
|
30/06/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Potarch |
Brown |
01:52:50 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/06/19 |
Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs |
Brown |
85:29:00 |
18th |
1183 |
Navigation Chl |
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:07:48 |
2nd |
1172 |
|
18/05/19 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day |
Light Green |
45:49:00 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
00:53:35 |
6th |
1163 |
|
04/05/19 |
BMSR Individual Sprint |
16 |
00:19:32 |
6th |
1105 |
|
28/04/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Coull |
brown |
01:33:12 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/19 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League- Millbuies |
Light Green |
35:10:00 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) |
00:41:04 |
48th |
1160 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:17:23 |
69th |
1040 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Short Brown |
01:15:42 |
18th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
4 |
00:13:50 |
1st |
1142 |
|
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:34:09 |
48th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |