Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Blue |
01:04:45 |
17th |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
Middle Distance Bickerton |
Green |
00:30:53 |
2nd |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
SELOC Saturday Series - Tandle Hill Country Park |
LIGHT GREEN |
00:33:58 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/20 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:56:30 |
10th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/12/19 |
LOC Turkey Race |
Short Technical |
00:40:16 |
4th |
|
|
22/12/19 |
Regional Event |
BLUE |
00:44:56 |
14th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
PFO Autumn Series 4 of 4 |
Short blue |
00:46:35 |
1st |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/19 |
BOK Local Event |
Green |
00:49:50 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45) |
00:40:45 |
12th |
1145 |
|
01/09/19 |
Askham Common Galoppen |
Green |
00:44:26 |
7th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:25:28 |
15th |
1098 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C23 |
00:58:34 |
16th |
1103 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C23 |
00:50:59 |
25th |
1088 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C23 |
00:34:38 |
33rd |
1065 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C23 |
00:47:13 |
23rd |
1097 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
01:10:20 |
37th |
1054 |
|
16/06/19 |
Horwich Festival of Racing, incorporating NWOA Sprint Championships 2019 |
MUV/WSV |
|
1st |
|
|
05/06/19 |
LOC Middle Series 1 |
short |
00:38:57 |
2nd |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:21:30 |
13th |
1124 |
|
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Green |
00:37:47 |
6th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Short Blue |
00:52:28 |
7th |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/19 |
PFO event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
GREEN |
00:52:29 |
14th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
00:55:58 |
12th |
1147 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W70) |
00:43:13 |
1st |
1103 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W16, W60) |
00:49:02 |
64th |
1013 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:16:10 |
46th |
1080 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Blue |
00:46:55 |
33rd |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:50:06 |
42nd |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:40:46 |
10th |
1153 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
00:41:02 |
2nd |
1105 |
|
03/03/19 |
Aire 50th Anniversary Event |
Green |
00:57:52 |
13th |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/02/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End |
Green |
00:48:21 |
9th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/19 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:42:38 |
8th |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
6 Green Men |
00:48:40 |
22nd |
1160 |
|
13/10/18 |
Towneley Park, Autumn Series (3/3) |
Blue |
01:01:58 |
11th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:51:02 |
16th |
1123 |
|
30/09/18 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:44:36 |
2nd |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/18 |
NW Sprint Champs race 2 |
B4 |
00:12:55 |
5th |
1126 |
|
22/09/18 |
NW Sprint champs race 1 |
A4 |
00:14:48 |
5th |
1144 |
|
16/09/18 |
2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Green |
00:55:31 |
18th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/09/18 |
2018 Welsh League Event |
Green |
00:42:15 |
|
|
|
08/09/18 |
Hurstwood National Event |
Short Blue |
00:53:10 |
3rd |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
9 |
01:04:54 |
|
|
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
9 |
00:54:05 |
29th |
1103 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
00:52:04 |
19th |
1118 |
|
03/06/18 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague |
Short Blue |
00:53:32 |
6th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL F(M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) |
00:35:09 |
14th |
1103 |
|
27/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) |
00:55:48 |
21st |
1189 |
|
13/05/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:08:22 |
19th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/04/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Green |
00:51:35 |
9th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |