Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/10/14 |
October Odyssey day 2 |
ORANGE |
00:56:36 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/10/14 |
October Odyssey day 1 |
ORANGE |
01:36:18 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/09/14 |
NN level D event, Edges Green |
YELLOW |
00:37:59 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/08/14 |
White Rose Individual - 2. Middle Distance |
Yellow |
00:11:51 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/08/14 |
White Rose Individual - 1 Classic Distance and YHOA Superleague |
Yellow |
00:18:55 |
|
|
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
Course 26 |
00:44:58 |
30th |
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
26 |
00:39:19 |
58th |
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
W12B |
01:08:19 |
10th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
26 |
00:29:00 |
47th |
|
|
06/04/14 |
NN level D event, Bewick Folly & Blawearie |
YELLOW |
00:29:40 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/03/14 |
NATO Event, Slaley (YBT round) |
Yellow |
01:11:11 |
16th |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/11/13 |
NATO Full Urban |
Badge Course 7 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
00:18:43 |
3rd |
|
|
13/10/13 |
October Odyssey day 2 |
Yellow |
00:51:10 |
|
|
|
24/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 1 |
Yellow |
00:28:20 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/05/13 |
NATO Regional Event |
Yellow |
00:40:45 |
|
|
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
Badge Course 27 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) |
01:21:23 |
57th |
|
|
14/04/13 |
CLOK Colour Coded & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Yellow |
00:54:35 |
9th |
|
Navigation Chl |
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 27 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) |
01:18:01 |
70th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
Badge Course 27 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) |
02:02:29 |
54th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 27 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) |
00:44:28 |
68th |
|
|
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Orange |
00:55:39 |
22nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
21/10/12 |
NN level C event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
YELLOW |
00:22:10 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/12 |
CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 2 Sneaton Forest East & Fylingdales Moor |
Yellow |
00:23:08 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/10/12 |
CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 1 Sneaton Forest West & Parsley Beck (Masters Cup) |
Yellow |
00:23:52 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/12 |
White Rose Classic Distance Race 2 |
Yellow |
00:34:27 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/08/12 |
White Rose Classic Distance Race 1 |
Yellow |
00:23:20 |
|
|
|
27/05/12 |
NN local event, Albemarle Barracks & Ouston Airfield |
YELLOW |
00:46:21 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/05/12 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Yellow |
00:32:08 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
19/05/12 |
Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1 |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
01:19:58 |
|
|
|
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
28 |
00:10:45 |
|
|
|
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
28 |
00:18:03 |
23rd |
|
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
28 |
00:25:26 |
|
|
|
18/03/12 |
NN local event, Fontburn Reservoir |
YELLOW |
00:33:52 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/01/12 |
NN local event, Watergate Forest Park |
WHITE |
00:23:19 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/03/11 |
Northern Champs National Event & FCC Race |
Badge Course 20 (M10B, W10B) |
00:19:48 |
|
|
|