Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M80, W75, W80, W85) |
00:53:49 |
3rd |
929 |
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Green |
54:21:00 |
11th |
959 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
5 |
52:03:00 |
23rd |
996 |
|
02/02/20 |
ESOC SOUL 2 |
|
00:52:23 |
9th |
876 |
|
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Short Green |
00:45:35 |
16th |
983 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
5 |
00:50:26 |
26th |
954 |
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 |
Hyper Veteran Women |
00:20:51 |
1st |
|
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 |
Hyper Veteran Women |
00:13:28 |
1st |
|
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 |
Hyper Veteran Women |
00:11:03 |
1st |
|
|
24/11/19 |
ELO SoSOL |
Short Green |
00:58:47 |
3rd |
908 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/11/19 |
TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL |
Short Green |
00:48:44 |
3rd |
941 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/19 |
FVO SoSOL |
Short Green |
00:57:01 |
5th |
894 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/10/19 |
Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 |
Course 5 |
00:37:14 |
4th |
932 |
|
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Short Green |
00:54:50 |
9th |
920 |
Navigation Chl |
06/10/19 |
European City Race Tour - Liverpool |
5 |
00:37:56 |
14th |
904 |
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:29:48 |
4th |
946 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H7B |
00:18:37 |
24th |
923 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F18 |
00:16:49 |
11th |
943 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F18 (M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:16:49 |
10th |
|
|
11/09/19 |
Freshers Sprintelope |
easier |
00:44:43 |
15th |
|
|
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Green |
01:04:59 |
6th |
946 |
Navigation Chl |
18/08/19 |
East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:31:17 |
9th |
925 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M80, W75) |
00:22:21 |
3rd |
889 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C7 |
00:48:14 |
22nd |
830 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C7 |
00:44:24 |
22nd |
824 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 5 |
00:19:20 |
22nd |
896 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C7 |
00:28:28 |
11th |
885 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C7 |
00:33:22 |
8th |
872 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M80, W75) |
00:42:34 |
1st |
926 |
|
26/06/19 |
INT SprINTelope 10 |
Short |
00:49:14 |
15th |
|
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 6 |
00:16:25 |
7th |
965 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 6 |
00:18:33 |
7th |
952 |
|
16/06/19 |
Gateshead/Newcastle Urban |
Hypervet Women 75+ |
00:32:10 |
1st |
923 |
|
02/06/19 |
ESOC bto SOUL6 |
5 |
00:36:43 |
|
|
|
29/05/19 |
ELO SprintELOpe 6 |
Short - Mixed |
00:38:21 |
4th |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) |
01:11:12 |
5th |
959 |
|
22/05/19 |
INT SprINTelope 5 |
Short |
00:31:52 |
16th |
|
|
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Very Short Green |
00:33:24 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Short Green |
01:00:59 |
17th |
932 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (M80, W75) |
00:42:16 |
9th |
930 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M80, W75) |
00:56:25 |
26th |
940 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M85, M90, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:26:28 |
2nd |
915 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:14:34 |
40th |
946 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Short Green |
01:01:13 |
22nd |
885 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
5 |
00:15:25 |
6th |
956 |
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Short Green |
00:43:15 |
10th |
927 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:46:26 |
72nd |
|
|
24/03/19 |
KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 |
5. Short Green |
00:34:42 |
4th |
957 |
|
23/03/19 |
Culross Sprint |
Short |
00:24:44 |
13th |
|
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
10 Super Vet Short Green |
00:47:14 |
2nd |
|
|