Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/02/19 | INT Scottish Night Championships | Course 2 | 00:59:11 | 20th | 1204 | |
27/01/19 | EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat | Brown | 01:18:51 | 25th | 1251 | Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/18 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle | Black | 88:53:00 | 21st | 1281 | Navigation Chl |
21/10/18 | Compass Sport Cup Final | 4 Blue Men | 00:53:27 | 8th | 1269 | |
29/09/18 | 2018 Welsh League Event | Short Brown | 01:03:02 | 17th | 1251 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/18 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 | Brown | 01:16:48 | 13th | 1256 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/18 | INT SprINTelope 17 | Long | 00:32:27 | 12th | ||
30/05/18 | ELO SprintELOpe 4 | Sprint - Long | 00:35:56 | 5th | ||
26/05/18 | Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) | UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) | 01:18:56 | 16th | 1241 | |
19/05/18 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 12 (M50) | 01:08:36 | 7th | 1282 | |
02/05/18 | ELO SprintELOpe 2 | Sprint - Long | 00:31:47 | 2nd | ||
18/04/18 | ELO SprintELOpe 1 | Sprint - Long | 00:28:31 | 8th | ||
15/04/18 | LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance | Short Brown 2 | 01:08:21 | 14th | 1261 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/18 | LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance | Brown Men | 00:39:51 | 9th | 1272 | |
08/04/18 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 | Black | 01:43:45 | 13th | 1262 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) | UKOL 10 (M50) | 01:07:22 | 7th | 1279 | |
31/03/18 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M50) | 00:51:33 | 46th | 1207 | |
11/03/18 | CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) | Blue Men | 00:53:19 | 8th | 1259 | |
11/02/18 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Brown | 01:42:58 | 14th | 1230 | Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 | ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood | Brown | 01:13:44 | 1st | 1226 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/17 | MOR Sat & Schools League - Forres | Light Green | 00:28:11 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
19/11/17 | East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 | Brown | 00:53:40 | 12th | 1201 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/17 | INVOC Anagach | Brown | 01:28:44 | 16th | 1232 | Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/17 | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Green | 00:36:39 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
22/10/17 | CompassSport Cup Final | 2 | 01:08:29 | 8th | 1295 | |
15/10/17 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 | Black | 01:54:47 | 5th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
24/09/17 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual | Brown | 01:32:57 | 17th | 1280 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/17 | WOLF Middle Distance | Brown | 00:37:09 | 23rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
17/09/17 | ESOC SoSOL 5 | Brown | 01:14:47 | 2nd | 1260 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/17 | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Green | 00:39:02 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
05/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 | C36 | 00:57:11 | 24th | 1282 | |
04/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 | C36 | 01:04:25 | 32nd | 1257 | |
03/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | 00:58:43 | 32nd | 1253 | |
01/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 | C36 | 01:04:04 | 23rd | 1280 | |
31/07/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | 01:13:06 | 47th | 1239 | |
30/07/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 | C36 | 01:05:05 | 33rd | 1264 | |
20/05/17 | Scottish Championships - Individual | 3 | 01:12:38 | 10th | 1280 | |
14/05/17 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 | Brown | 01:27:28 | 9th | 1257 | Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/17 | ECKO bto Urban League - SOUL 4 | Open 2 | 00:34:17 | 3rd | 1273 | |
06/05/17 | British Long Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 14 (M50) | 01:38:35 | 14th | 1245 | |
23/04/17 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 | Short Brown | 01:10:54 | 5th | 1251 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance | UKOL 10(M50) | 01:23:06 | 21st | 1231 | |
15/04/17 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance | UKOL 7(M50) | 00:36:14 | 9th | 1274 | |
02/04/17 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 | Brown | 01:42:37 | 19th | 1257 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/03/17 | Compass Sport Cup Heat | Blue Men | 00:57:35 | |||
05/03/17 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 | Brown | 01:03:01 | 18th | 1240 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 3 (M45, M50) | 111:27:00 | 37th | 1216 | |
25/02/17 | British Night Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M45, M50) | 101:26:00 | |||
05/02/17 | ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 | Course A | 00:16:29 | 14th | ||
05/02/17 | ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 | Course 2 | 00:20:10 | 8th | 1247 |