Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Adult Long |
01:26:20 |
22nd |
1222 |
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 |
Women Open / Short |
00:15:57 |
|
|
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 |
Women Open / Short |
00:13:56 |
12th |
1241 |
|
08/05/21 |
INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 |
Blue |
00:45:20 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/21 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 2 |
Blue |
00:53:55 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Blue |
01:23:29 |
47th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/08/20 |
Junior selection race |
W18/20 |
00:43:50 |
13th |
|
|
29/08/20 |
Junior selection race |
W18/20 |
01:21:23 |
7th |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
3 Blue Women |
01:09:35 |
18th |
1155 |
|
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 4 |
00:26:15 |
7th |
1232 |
|
05/03/20 |
EUOC Fight with the Night #9 |
Short |
00:34:21 |
3rd |
|
|
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:10:46 |
51st |
1139 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:07:32 |
27th |
1178 |
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
75:41:00 |
10th |
1206 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
2 |
51:59:00 |
9th |
1240 |
|
08/02/20 |
RR winter Series 2 |
Light Green |
00:47:34 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
06/02/20 |
EUOC Fight with the Night #7 |
Long |
01:00:58 |
27th |
|
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Long |
00:55:23 |
74th |
|
|
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:03:58 |
|
|
|
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Blue |
01:08:16 |
29th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 8B |
00:28:33 |
4th |
1111 |
|
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Short Brown |
01:28:12 |
21st |
1113 |
Navigation Chl |
10/10/19 |
Fight with the Night 1 |
Short |
00:32:58 |
2nd |
|
|
28/09/19 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships |
Course W18 |
01:00:04 |
4th |
1197 |
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:27:48 |
9th |
1183 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) |
00:15:50 |
14th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
W-WRE |
00:15:50 |
16th |
1193 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
WE-C |
00:15:14 |
5th |
1228 |
|
11/09/19 |
Freshers Sprintelope |
easier |
01:04:56 |
21st |
|
|
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:21:15 |
|
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
00:29:05 |
22nd |
1201 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C31 |
00:58:53 |
14th |
1223 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C31 |
00:58:02 |
20th |
1215 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 2 |
00:24:55 |
68th |
1116 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C31 |
00:41:56 |
43rd |
1165 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C31 |
00:52:25 |
9th |
1243 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:02:48 |
6th |
1246 |
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase |
Chase_Race 4 |
00:17:04 |
2nd |
|
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue |
Prologue_Course4 |
00:12:43 |
2nd |
1181 |
|
26/06/19 |
INT SprINTelope 10 |
Short |
00:34:26 |
9th |
|
|
23/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 |
Course 2 |
00:17:20 |
10th |
1197 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 2 |
00:17:49 |
10th |
1203 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 2 |
00:20:14 |
11th |
1197 |
|
29/05/19 |
ELO SprintELOpe 6 |
Long |
00:39:47 |
14th |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:05:00 |
10th |
1209 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:55:14 |
11th |
1202 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
01:05:18 |
17th |
1195 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
00:32:39 |
28th |
1170 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:18:29 |
25th |
1228 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Blue |
00:41:15 |
|
|
|