Results

Member Results

Bryony McLeod

Show graph
BOF number 132944 | Club CLYDE | Association SOA | Current Points 7242 | Current Ranking 627th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 4 01:12:00 10th 1141
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 4 (W18E, W20E) 01:56:19 13th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 4 00:44:19 22nd 1124
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) 00:16:21 44th 1135
17/03/13 FVO CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 (UKOL4) UKOL Blue (M16, W18, W20, W35, W40, M55, M60) 01:04:45 19th 1180
16/03/13 Middle Distance Race (UKOL3) UKOL Brown (W18, W20, W21) 00:48:53 18th 1133
26/01/13 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1 Course B 00:53:55 12th 1159
25/11/12 Cumbria Galoppen - Greta Gorge Blue 00:53:24 3rd 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/12 INT SoSOL 2 Blue 01:12:03 8th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/12 CompassSport Cup Final Green Women 00:51:07 16th 1086
23/09/12 STAG's 30th Anniversary Event, Scottish O League 5 & incorporating SHI Individual Short Brown 01:38:03 23rd 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/08/12 TVOC Didcot Urban Event 2 M40+/Womens Open 00:55:21 21st 1103
26/08/12 Basingstoke Urban O B - Women Open / M40+ 00:49:00 17th 1139
25/08/12 Guildford Urban Race Badge 2 (W21E) 01:04:12 36th 1078
16/06/12 Hawridge and Cholesbury CATI Green 00:42:05 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/12 SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 3 SE Middle Distance Champs Brown 00:42:34 12th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/12 SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 2 SE Classic Distance Championships - (SO). Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Short Blue 00:53:07 2nd 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/12 Twin Peak Day 2 Brown 00:50:04 21st 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/12 Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1 Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) 01:07:05 5th 1146
07/05/12 BOC Weekend Urban Event B 00:54:16 45th 1147
05/05/12 British Orienteering Championships Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:17:59 10th 1150
28/04/12 HH Saturday Series Extension 00:44:55 6th
15/04/12 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Brown 01:25:35 32nd 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 3 Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:29:11 30th 1098
07/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 2 Badge 2 (W21E) 00:55:02 78th 1089
25/03/12 British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships UKOL Badge Course 2 00:39:33 33rd 1176
24/03/12 British Sprint Champs - prologue Course H2A 00:15:58 25th 1200
24/03/12 British Sprint Orienteering Championships Course FB3 00:12:49 17th 1173
18/03/12 DFOK Regional Event - SE League Event Short Brown 01:08:33 13th 1126 Navigation Chl *****
04/03/12 GO Regional & SE League Blue 01:08:03 15th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/12 SCOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat Blue Women 01:05:11 8th 1092
22/01/12 EUOC Burns Weekend incorporating SoSOL 1 Blue/Short 01:16:20 46th 1101
21/01/12 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 1 B 00:50:53 70th 1077
18/12/11 TVOC Regional Event &SCOA League Blue 01:03:26 59th 998
04/12/11 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:41:15 38th 1057
06/11/11 November Classic Regional Event Blue 01:04:14 80th 1088
22/10/11 Cambridge City Race Badge 2 (W21E) 01:02:55 52nd 1082
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 4 01:14:12 15th 1146
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:13:08 29th 1120
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 2 (W21E) 00:57:45 61st 1134
22/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 2 (W21E) 00:18:46 71st 1131
10/04/11 British Middle Distance Championships Badge 2 (W21E) 00:47:10 49th 1140
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats 2C 00:19:30 46th 1082
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Final FB3 00:17:25 34th 1105
13/03/11 TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup Course 6A 01:20:52 19th 1084
12/03/11 JOK Chasing Sprint Women's Open 00:58:48 26th
06/02/11 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (from 2010) Green 00:33:39 35th 1098
22/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race Long 01:18:10 80th 1112
16/01/11 MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) Green Women
14/11/10 HOC Regional Event and WMOA League 8 (Interland Selection) Short Blue 01:04:40 16th 1084