Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/10/21 |
Norwich City Urban |
4 |
00:37:39 |
1st |
1185 |
|
30/10/21 |
Cambridge City Race 2021 |
Course 4 |
00:22:02 |
1st |
1162 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) |
00:41:40 |
16th |
1196 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) |
01:07:02 |
9th |
1174 |
|
26/09/21 |
TVOC Urban Regional & SEOUL Event |
4 |
00:32:42 |
1st |
1218 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q5C |
00:12:38 |
2nd |
1122 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F11 |
00:12:07 |
3rd |
1203 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M65 (M65) |
00:12:07 |
3rd |
|
|
17/07/21 |
NWO SEOUL Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:34:31 |
1st |
1238 |
|
11/07/21 |
BADO Urban Event (Part of SEOUL) |
MUV |
00:32:55 |
1st |
|
|
04/07/21 |
NGOC League - Urban Race |
Brown |
00:52:32 |
8th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/06/21 |
Golden Cap and Stonebarrow |
Blue |
00:59:11 |
5th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:15:14 |
11th |
1159 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45) |
00:45:38 |
7th |
1178 |
|
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Brown |
00:57:06 |
7th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Brown |
01:32:56 |
12th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Brown |
01:19:00 |
23rd |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/21 |
Bluebell Bash |
Short Blue |
00:46:52 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Blue |
00:49:15 |
3rd |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/21 |
HH Saturday Series Nomansland |
Short Blue |
00:33:24 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:55:08 |
12th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/04/21 |
Chase Woods, Rushmore |
Blue |
01:09:53 |
11th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:34:55 |
24th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/20 |
SAX Kent Orienteering League |
Short Blue |
00:53:25 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:17:15 |
27th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Blue |
01:09:14 |
12th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ |
00:43:18 |
9th |
1129 |
|
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Blue |
01:12:57 |
32nd |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:14:50 |
61st |
1112 |
|
25/01/20 |
SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) |
Green |
00:49:21 |
8th |
1070 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:50:23 |
23rd |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Short Blue |
00:56:54 |
17th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/19 |
SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event |
Green |
00:49:23 |
2nd |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:53:16 |
7th |
1092 |
|
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Green |
00:46:05 |
9th |
1079 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 6 |
01:00:50 |
50th |
1066 |
|
12/10/19 |
SCOL2 and SOC regional event |
Green |
00:49:29 |
11th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) |
Green |
00:47:52 |
24th |
1025 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/19 |
DFOK KOL 8 |
Light Green |
01:08:37 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/02/19 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Brown |
01:21:56 |
19th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
Bush Heath event |
Brown |
01:07:40 |
15th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Short Brown |
01:13:07 |
9th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Blue |
62:50:00 |
11th |
1133 |
Navigation Chl |
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Blue |
00:59:32 |
14th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/18 |
SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) |
Green |
00:59:38 |
19th |
955 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/18 |
GO City Race |
Course 3 |
01:17:28 |
37th |
757 |
|
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course6 (M55, M60) |
00:43:00 |
37th |
1183 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (M55, M60) |
00:16:20 |
|
|
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-3B |
00:14:57 |
8th |
1231 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-5 |
00:16:20 |
|
|
|