Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F6B |
00:16:00 |
10th |
1039 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) |
01:16:00 |
52nd |
|
|
15/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) |
Blue |
00:58:32 |
15th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Brown |
01:22:07 |
23rd |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/16 |
CHIG SWELL Event |
Blue |
00:48:06 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/16 |
Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event |
Blue |
01:07:25 |
29th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:25:54 |
31st |
1086 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:18:35 |
24th |
1110 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65) |
00:17:45 |
15th |
1102 |
|
13/03/16 |
SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL |
Brown |
01:33:39 |
13th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/16 |
SAX District Event |
Bl |
01:13:19 |
18th |
1075 |
|
21/02/16 |
HH SE League event & SE Long Championships |
Short Brown |
01:20:37 |
26th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/02/16 |
Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event |
Short Brown |
01:24:00 |
12th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/01/16 |
HAVOC Colour Coded - SWELL & ESSOL leagues |
Blue |
01:08:31 |
30th |
950 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/01/16 |
CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event |
Short Brown |
01:09:13 |
13th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/12/15 |
SN Trophy Event |
Blue |
01:09:30 |
45th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/15 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
01:02:37 |
39th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/15 |
WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded and ESSOL Event |
Blue |
00:52:50 |
18th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/11/15 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Blue |
01:03:17 |
68th |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/15 |
SAX District Event |
Br |
01:21:35 |
9th |
1113 |
|
04/10/15 |
SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) |
Blue |
01:04:02 |
5th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:25:50 |
24th |
1114 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:10:10 |
11th |
1130 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65) |
00:19:17 |
12th |
1113 |
|
23/11/14 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
St Brown |
01:32:52 |
19th |
1110 |
|
16/11/14 |
SAX District Event |
Blu |
01:16:07 |
15th |
1102 |
|
28/09/14 |
LOK Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:32:48 |
27th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/04/14 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:57:49 |
36th |
1041 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:21:47 |
65th |
1037 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M65) |
02:36:28 |
42nd |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:14:41 |
31st |
1113 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 11 (M65) |
00:15:02 |
15th |
1109 |
|
02/02/14 |
GO Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:32:26 |
25th |
1145 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M45S, M50S, M65L, W45L, W50) |
01:14:05 |
20th |
1143 |
|
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Blue |
00:55:44 |
18th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:17:03 |
22nd |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
MV - SE Families & Vets Champs |
Blue |
01:11:59 |
21st |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
SAX Regional SE League |
Brown |
01:43:26 |
18th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/13 |
HAVOC Epping SW 40th Anniversary & SWELL |
Blue |
00:57:35 |
7th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men, M16, M55, M60) |
00:54:11 |
55th |
1137 |
|
27/10/13 |
Town and Country Weekend |
Brown |
01:14:15 |
12th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/13 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Brown |
01:14:05 |
37th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/13 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
01:36:19 |
8th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/10/13 |
SO - level C - Rewell Woods, Arundel (event 5 of SO champs) |
Brown |
01:20:58 |
14th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/13 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:15:07 |
10th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/06/13 |
SO - level C - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley - (incl event 3 of SO champs) |
Blue |
01:05:26 |
12th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) |
01:24:01 |
29th |
1143 |
|
28/04/13 |
HAVOC Langdon Hills EA League, SWELL & ESSOL |
Blue |
01:33:26 |
15th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/04/13 |
SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:35:53 |
16th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:18:05 |
21st |
1162 |
|