Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/12/15 |
WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded and ESSOL Event |
Brown |
01:02:08 |
11th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/15 |
SOC November Classic |
Blue |
01:04:02 |
46th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/15 |
White Rose Weekend |
Blu |
01:40:16 |
32nd |
1077 |
|
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
7 - Men's Super Vets (M55+) |
00:56:57 |
68th |
1095 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:43:47 |
79th |
1104 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M55) |
03:18:14 |
74th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:34:27 |
79th |
1114 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 7 (M55, W35) |
00:21:25 |
92nd |
1084 |
|
05/04/14 |
City of Ely Urban Event |
W 40+, M55+ |
00:36:07 |
19th |
1124 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Blue Cup Men |
01:15:53 |
11th |
1128 |
|
15/12/13 |
Sth Norfolk Colour Coded Event |
Blue |
00:51:54 |
18th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 7. Mens Super Veterans (M50, M55) |
00:50:18 |
74th |
1128 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 15 (M55L) |
01:25:12 |
46th |
1181 |
|
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 2-BB |
00:44:55 |
19th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 15 |
01:21:51 |
54th |
1175 |
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 15 |
01:16:27 |
|
|
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 7 (M55, W35) |
00:14:22 |
67th |
1146 |
|
09/02/13 |
Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy |
Blue |
00:44:42 |
8th |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/12 |
SN Trophy Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:11:33 |
6th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/12 |
SN - Southern Urban League Event |
|
00:53:14 |
21st |
1150 |
|
18/11/12 |
West Harling Heath Colour Code Event, inc.EAL |
Blue |
01:09:49 |
13th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:23:46 |
16th |
1204 |
|
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
07 - Men's Super Vet (M50+) |
00:46:56 |
43rd |
1144 |
|
26/08/12 |
Basingstoke Urban O |
B - Women Open / M40+ |
00:52:40 |
24th |
1092 |
|
25/08/12 |
Guildford Urban Race |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:02:08 |
30th |
1100 |
|
03/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 2 SE Classic Distance Championships - (SO). Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Short Brown |
01:25:51 |
22nd |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
D |
00:22:57 |
42nd |
1090 |
|
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
I |
00:22:00 |
26th |
1152 |
|
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:24:43 |
19th |
1184 |
|
21/04/12 |
Huntingdon Town Race |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:44:54 |
11th |
1096 |
|
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:27:43 |
48th |
1155 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:25:26 |
41st |
1173 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:17:59 |
45th |
1147 |
|
26/02/12 |
West Harling Colour Code Event, inc.ESSOL |
Brown |
01:02:46 |
10th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/12 |
NOR Colour Coded and EA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:05:00 |
5th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/11 |
CHIG Regional Event |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:23:46 |
16th |
1226 |
|
06/11/11 |
LEI Regional Event |
Brown |
01:17:59 |
6th |
1173 |
|
16/10/11 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Cup |
01:08:39 |
31st |
1188 |
|
10/09/11 |
The Fourth City of London Race |
M50 |
00:52:45 |
18th |
1197 |
|
28/08/11 |
GO Long-O |
Long |
02:29:15 |
9th |
|
|
27/08/11 |
GO Guildford Urban |
B |
00:47:47 |
11th |
1192 |
|
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Course 14 |
01:27:51 |
27th |
1202 |
|
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:04:24 |
21st |
1221 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:27:17 |
56th |
1109 |
|
22/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:18:08 |
|
|
|
20/02/11 |
National Event & Midland Championships |
Course 8 |
01:09:53 |
13th |
1210 |
|
21/11/10 |
The Michael Brandon Mitre Regional Event |
Brown |
01:11:12 |
6th |
1205 |
|
07/11/10 |
November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual |
Short Brown |
01:06:10 |
15th |
1239 |
|
03/10/10 |
Haughley Park Colour Code Event & Yvette Baker Regional Qualification Round |
Blue |
00:42:24 |
2nd |
|
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
3 Men's Vets (M40+) |
00:55:42 |
27th |
1221 |
|