Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/11/16 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Green |
01:06:38 |
11th |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/11/16 |
GO Level C event |
Green |
00:50:42 |
13th |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
7 |
01:16:54 |
76th |
976 |
|
22/10/16 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood |
Green |
00:39:18 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M18S, M20S, M45S, M50S, M65, W21S, W45, W50) |
01:21:50 |
30th |
|
|
01/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M18S, M20S, M45S, M50S, M65, W21S, W45, W50, SBl) |
01:03:47 |
42nd |
1016 |
|
18/09/16 |
WIM Galoppen |
Green |
01:08:22 |
3rd |
1078 |
Navigation Chl |
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
6 |
01:06:15 |
101st |
971 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
6 |
01:18:55 |
76th |
1029 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M65, W55) |
01:08:38 |
77th |
1032 |
|
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, M70) |
01:02:16 |
30th |
1062 |
|
22/05/16 |
BKO Level C and SCOA league event |
Green |
00:47:13 |
18th |
1002 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Green |
00:41:49 |
16th |
989 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:38:11 |
50th |
1039 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:36:01 |
54th |
1043 |
|
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Green Men |
00:54:36 |
51st |
972 |
|
21/02/16 |
HH SE League event & SE Long Championships |
Short Blue |
01:01:41 |
27th |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/16 |
TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round |
Green |
00:50:34 |
28th |
997 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/16 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Blue |
00:58:58 |
40th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/01/16 |
CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event |
Short Blue |
00:50:18 |
13th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/12/15 |
SN Trophy Event |
Short Blue |
01:01:39 |
24th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/15 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
01:06:18 |
51st |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/11/15 |
SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League |
Green |
00:48:53 |
25th |
1012 |
Navigation Chl |
01/11/15 |
SOC November Classic |
Short Blue |
00:58:47 |
31st |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/10/15 |
SOC Level D - Matley |
GREEN |
00:46:41 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/15 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 |
5 |
01:14:45 |
19th |
1026 |
|
18/07/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series Penn Wood |
Green |
01:00:59 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/07/15 |
TVOC Regional and SCOA League Event |
Green |
01:06:56 |
4th |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M65, M70) |
00:53:03 |
|
|
|
11/04/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series Shotover |
Green |
01:03:30 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:56:15 |
67th |
1027 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:50:00 |
82nd |
999 |
|
29/03/15 |
BADO SCOA League Event |
Green |
00:53:17 |
14th |
1022 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/03/15 |
WSX Galoppen and Yvette Baker Qualifier |
Green |
01:00:26 |
31st |
1025 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/02/15 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B |
Short Blue |
00:54:26 |
18th |
1070 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/02/15 |
WIM Winter Warmer |
Green |
00:53:24 |
11th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/15 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Blue |
01:11:15 |
21st |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/01/15 |
Level C SCOA League Busketts Lawn |
Green |
00:49:40 |
15th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/15 |
WIM Galoppen |
Green |
00:50:56 |
12th |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/14 |
TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League |
Green |
00:54:58 |
17th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kingswood |
Green |
00:58:18 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/11/14 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
01:08:15 |
4th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Short Blue |
01:06:14 |
33rd |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W40, W45, W50) |
00:56:38 |
38th |
1068 |
|
26/10/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Black Park) |
Green |
00:47:25 |
15th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/14 |
TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League |
Green |
00:47:24 |
1st |
1079 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/09/14 |
LOK Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
01:31:11 |
25th |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
5 Sh Blue |
01:06:50 |
27th |
|
|
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
5 Sh Blue |
01:08:24 |
48th |
1057 |
|
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course6 (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) |
00:48:53 |
49th |
1093 |
|