Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/06/21 |
Golden Cap and Stonebarrow |
Blue |
00:48:58 |
1st |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:42:44 |
|
|
|
09/06/21 |
Summer Series 2 |
Long |
00:55:13 |
4th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55) |
01:12:08 |
1st |
1297 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M55) |
00:45:22 |
12th |
1255 |
|
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Blue |
00:55:47 |
3rd |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
01:01:21 |
13th |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier |
Brown |
00:52:48 |
4th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/21 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:48:40 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
00:52:15 |
13th |
1313 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/04/21 |
Chase Woods, Rushmore |
Brown |
01:06:54 |
12th |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/20 |
WIM Regional |
BROWN |
01:00:11 |
|
|
|
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:30:47 |
8th |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/10/20 |
Return to the Forest |
Brown |
01:08:11 |
4th |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/10/20 |
BOK Restart Local Event (Pre-entry only) |
Blue |
00:57:05 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
BOK Re-start Local Event (Pre-entry only) |
Blue |
00:47:16 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
BlueM |
00:44:15 |
1st |
1286 |
|
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Brown |
01:14:20 |
9th |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) |
Brown |
01:05:57 |
2nd |
1320 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Brown |
01:03:39 |
3rd |
1296 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/20 |
DEVON League Event 5 |
Brown |
01:06:11 |
4th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
2019 Welsh League Event |
Brown |
01:08:52 |
4th |
1313 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M55) |
52:04:00 |
1st |
1309 |
|
24/11/19 |
BOK Local Event |
Green |
00:30:07 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) |
Brown |
01:10:04 |
2nd |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:56:29 |
7th |
1245 |
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 4 |
00:41:22 |
1st |
1302 |
|
12/10/19 |
SCOL2 and SOC regional event |
Brown |
01:12:35 |
3rd |
1323 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
Dorset Delight |
Brown |
01:07:58 |
2nd |
1312 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start |
Short Brown |
00:44:11 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships |
Short Brown |
00:48:38 |
1st |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
00:58:28 |
7th |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55, M60) |
00:32:45 |
4th |
1282 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4B |
00:12:19 |
2nd |
1289 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
00:12:11 |
8th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:12:11 |
7th |
1291 |
|
08/09/19 |
Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
07/09/19 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race |
Brown |
01:11:06 |
|
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:23:45 |
1st |
1283 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C35 |
01:05:14 |
|
|
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C35 |
00:50:47 |
2nd |
1273 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C35 |
00:30:59 |
4th |
1258 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C35 |
00:51:22 |
6th |
1252 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:55:44 |
2nd |
1265 |
|
14/07/19 |
NGOC League 7 |
Brown |
00:42:20 |
2nd |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race |
1: MO |
00:20:50 |
7th |
1284 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race |
1: MO |
00:18:45 |
|
|
|
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:39:41 |
1st |
1274 |
|
08/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:35:45 |
2nd |
1235 |
|
02/06/19 |
2019 Welsh League Race |
Brown |
01:04:17 |
3rd |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |