Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Blue |
01:07:16 |
18th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) |
00:44:09 |
25th |
1200 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 13 (M60) |
01:31:30 |
25th |
1139 |
|
19/09/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 |
Long |
01:31:12 |
12th |
1174 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Blue |
01:23:46 |
17th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
00:44:39 |
29th |
1188 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:07:37 |
7th |
1218 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:07:37 |
13th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
00:36:39 |
9th |
1214 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C7 |
00:58:49 |
7th |
1215 |
|
21/07/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye |
L Tech |
00:53:35 |
20th |
|
|
11/07/21 |
Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:33:12 |
21st |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/07/21 |
Summer Series 6 |
Long |
00:59:55 |
12th |
|
|
30/06/21 |
Summer Series 5 |
Long |
01:09:20 |
27th |
|
|
23/06/21 |
Summer Series 4 |
Long |
00:52:26 |
14th |
|
|
16/06/21 |
Summer Series 3 |
Long |
01:09:32 |
24th |
|
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
BlueM60 |
00:54:39 |
10th |
1226 |
|
09/06/21 |
Summer Series 2 |
Long |
01:03:03 |
12th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60) |
01:21:55 |
7th |
1208 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6B (M60) |
00:55:22 |
11th |
1180 |
|
02/06/21 |
Summer Series 1 |
Long |
01:17:27 |
13th |
|
|
05/05/21 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar |
F Sprint |
00:20:47 |
20th |
|
|
28/04/21 |
Spring Series - Cambus |
Sprint |
00:28:07 |
19th |
|
|
21/11/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
40:46:00 |
29th |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only |
Blue |
01:41:03 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only |
Blue |
01:27:48 |
|
|
|
31/10/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
35:12:00 |
24th |
|
Navigation Chl |
11/10/20 |
GRAMP Glen Dye |
Short Brown |
01:15:09 |
17th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Blue |
01:16:44 |
38th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
01:09:16 |
14th |
1191 |
|
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:36:10 |
22nd |
1174 |
|
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
2-Brown |
01:36:06 |
23rd |
1201 |
|
01/03/20 |
Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM |
Brown |
01:50:39 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/02/20 |
GRAMP Balmedie |
Brown |
01:18:22 |
10th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
74:03:00 |
|
|
|
02/02/20 |
MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event |
Long |
00:43:03 |
8th |
|
|
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Blue |
01:20:14 |
|
|
|
18/01/20 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie |
Light Green |
56:13:00 |
15th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/01/20 |
Maroc regional Banchory |
Blue |
01:01:20 |
10th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/12/19 |
LOC Turkey Race |
Long Technical |
00:37:42 |
20th |
|
|
24/11/19 |
Carse of Ardesier |
Blue |
01:23:01 |
9th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/11/19 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North |
Green |
01:10:00 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/10/19 |
GRAMP Forvie - Regional |
Brown |
01:44:09 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Blue |
01:08:03 |
32nd |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:00:08 |
14th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/19 |
GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westburn Park |
Sprint |
00:20:06 |
13th |
|
|
28/08/19 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park |
L Tech |
00:28:42 |
11th |
|
|
25/08/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar |
Brown |
01:44:02 |
6th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/08/19 |
GRAMP Balmedie AWPR 3 of 3 |
AWPR-B |
00:21:43 |
5th |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:29:22 |
13th |
1198 |
|