Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
M18 |
00:59:33 |
16th |
1275 |
|
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Short Brown |
00:56:27 |
6th |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1B |
00:16:52 |
10th |
1298 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M18 (M18) |
00:16:34 |
3rd |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1 |
00:16:34 |
15th |
1326 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:03:12 |
3rd |
1322 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:03:12 |
3rd |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
00:33:12 |
4th |
1315 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C4 |
01:02:23 |
11th |
1284 |
|
11/07/21 |
Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:13:08 |
6th |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/07/21 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:28:10 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/06/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
00:56:53 |
4th |
1294 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) |
01:20:39 |
3rd |
1337 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:32:33 |
7th |
1315 |
|
02/06/21 |
Summer Series 1 |
Long |
00:59:10 |
3rd |
|
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 |
Men Open / Long |
00:15:11 |
21st |
1339 |
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 |
Men Open / Long |
00:16:59 |
18th |
1345 |
|
02/05/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
brown |
01:10:22 |
15th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
BL 50th Birthday Event |
Long |
00:23:21 |
2nd |
|
|
03/10/20 |
UK Elite Orienteering League |
|
45:13:00 |
|
|
|
30/08/20 |
Junior selection race |
M18/20 |
00:37:07 |
9th |
|
|
29/08/20 |
Junior selection race |
M18/20 |
01:20:26 |
11th |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A Junior Men Green M18- |
00:31:52 |
1st |
1267 |
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Green |
00:35:05 |
1st |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) |
01:21:36 |
9th |
1270 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
00:54:14 |
2nd |
1312 |
|
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Brown |
01:08:07 |
10th |
1334 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
1 |
|
|
|
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Long |
00:33:23 |
4th |
|
|
03/11/19 |
High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen |
Brown |
01:04:09 |
6th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 8A |
00:34:31 |
4th |
1293 |
|
12/10/19 |
NI Open Orienteering Championships |
5 |
00:56:25 |
8th |
1249 |
|
28/09/19 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships |
Course M16 |
00:48:45 |
3rd |
1292 |
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:25:48 |
14th |
1296 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H3C |
00:13:04 |
1st |
1329 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:11:26 |
3rd |
1334 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) |
00:11:26 |
3rd |
|
|
08/09/19 |
Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays |
Red1 |
00:24:38 |
1st |
1291 |
|
01/09/19 |
Askham Common Galoppen |
Brown |
00:58:23 |
10th |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:23:32 |
5th |
1278 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C34 |
00:54:21 |
6th |
1284 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C34 |
00:48:23 |
4th |
1302 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 6 |
00:11:40 |
2nd |
|
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C34 |
00:26:50 |
7th |
1262 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C34 |
00:39:40 |
2nd |
1285 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:51:06 |
5th |
1273 |
|
09/06/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld |
Brown |
00:43:44 |
|
|
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) |
00:58:23 |
4th |
1239 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M16) |
00:39:16 |
1st |
1298 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M16, W45) |
00:49:14 |
6th |
1281 |
|