Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/10/21 |
SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:02:14 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/21 |
SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) |
Blue |
00:47:34 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) |
Blue |
00:45:13 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) |
Blue |
00:43:25 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:03:50 |
21st |
1173 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) |
00:42:31 |
7th |
1184 |
|
11/09/21 |
SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton |
Blue |
00:52:17 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C5 |
00:51:48 |
39th |
1137 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:30:08 |
53rd |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:30:08 |
24th |
1187 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:11:36 |
22nd |
1205 |
|
11/07/21 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
01:01:38 |
9th |
|
|
04/07/21 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
00:58:54 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Blue |
01:31:44 |
21st |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/05/21 |
SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:47:56 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Blue |
01:04:58 |
9th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/21 |
SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
01:00:12 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/21 |
SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Blue |
00:54:14 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/20 |
SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) |
BLUE |
00:37:43 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/20 |
SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes |
Blue |
00:53:22 |
16th |
|
Navigation Chl |
10/10/20 |
SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse |
Blue |
00:42:27 |
18th |
|
Navigation Chl |
12/09/20 |
Great Wildgoose Woods test event |
Blue |
00:48:42 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ |
00:54:32 |
10th |
1194 |
|
08/03/20 |
SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat |
Blue |
00:49:18 |
9th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/03/20 |
SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] |
Blue |
00:43:46 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/02/20 |
SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham |
Blue |
00:53:46 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/20 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex |
BLUE |
00:43:07 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
00:56:09 |
1st |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:42:58 |
8th |
1202 |
|
18/01/20 |
SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Blue |
00:40:38 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/20 |
SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill |
Blue |
00:50:13 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
00:53:48 |
15th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/19 |
SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) |
Blue |
00:44:31 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Blue |
00:56:27 |
16th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Blue |
01:03:00 |
8th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) |
Blue |
00:52:42 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:09:02 |
32nd |
1186 |
|
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:48:04 |
7th |
1207 |
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 4 |
00:56:52 |
33rd |
1201 |
|
13/10/19 |
SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
01:12:44 |
5th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/19 |
SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing |
Blue |
00:47:12 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4C |
00:14:12 |
13th |
1210 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:16:47 |
52nd |
1126 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
00:16:47 |
52nd |
|
|
07/09/19 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove |
Blue |
00:53:54 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:35:05 |
38th |
1193 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C35 |
01:37:08 |
48th |
1176 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C35 |
01:04:49 |
29th |
1197 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C35 |
00:40:34 |
42nd |
1192 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C35 |
01:02:16 |
31st |
1204 |
|