Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/05/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:16:48 |
18th |
978 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/05/21 |
Urban Sprint |
Medium |
00:26:12 |
10th |
1022 |
|
16/05/21 |
Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
00:56:29 |
14th |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/05/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
green |
00:55:29 |
23rd |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/21 |
Wansbeck Local |
Green |
00:46:56 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/21 |
Hackthorpe New Wood |
Short Green |
00:35:04 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
BL 50th Birthday Event |
Long |
00:40:19 |
24th |
|
|
01/11/20 |
Local Middle Distance |
Green |
01:14:36 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/10/20 |
NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) |
Green |
01:23:01 |
|
|
|
30/08/20 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Green |
01:49:21 |
58th |
790 |
Navigation Chl |
09/08/20 |
CLOK August Weekend Day 2 |
Green |
00:54:46 |
15th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:46:48 |
32nd |
940 |
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Short Green |
00:51:33 |
12th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/03/20 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat |
Short Green |
00:45:24 |
3rd |
919 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/02/20 |
Regional event |
Short Green |
00:40:12 |
1st |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/02/20 |
Shaftoe Crags |
GREEN |
00:52:45 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
Jesmond Dene |
Green |
00:54:07 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Short Green |
00:51:20 |
24th |
933 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
5 |
00:51:30 |
|
|
|
17/11/19 |
Regional event |
Green |
00:50:19 |
14th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen |
Green |
00:52:44 |
31st |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban |
4 |
00:55:27 |
18th |
913 |
|
05/10/19 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling |
Green |
01:09:36 |
23rd |
960 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/09/19 |
Askham Common Galoppen |
Green |
00:54:35 |
29th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Green |
00:55:34 |
41st |
976 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Short Green |
00:57:09 |
41st |
940 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance |
D |
00:59:04 |
33rd |
868 |
|
18/08/19 |
East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:47:45 |
37th |
970 |
|
17/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:52:49 |
41st |
958 |
|
11/08/19 |
Buckingham Urban |
Course 4 (UVM, SVW) |
00:46:01 |
34th |
925 |
|
21/07/19 |
YHOA Urban League |
4 GREEN |
00:50:29 |
32nd |
908 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/07/19 |
YHOA Urban League Sprint |
South 3 |
00:28:08 |
30th |
948 |
|
14/07/19 |
Richmond Town Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:58:58 |
9th |
|
|
07/07/19 |
Urban event |
Course D |
00:44:02 |
16th |
905 |
|
23/06/19 |
Regional event |
Short Green |
01:00:35 |
4th |
922 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/06/19 |
Gateshead/Newcastle Urban |
Supervet Women 55+ |
00:55:06 |
7th |
919 |
|
15/06/19 |
Saltwell Park Sprint |
Course 4 |
00:15:58 |
9th |
|
|
15/06/19 |
Brampton Urban Event |
Long |
00:42:47 |
43rd |
|
|
09/06/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld |
Short Green |
00:50:51 |
18th |
932 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:51:56 |
19th |
1005 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) |
01:23:01 |
30th |
979 |
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 4 |
00:49:32 |
87th |
924 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:00:20 |
50th |
1005 |
|
04/05/19 |
BMSR Individual Sprint |
15 |
00:25:04 |
22nd |
944 |
|
28/04/19 |
MDOC Middle Distance Urban |
4 |
00:43:37 |
28th |
993 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W16, W60) |
01:31:17 |
108th |
945 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W16, W60) |
01:03:39 |
123rd |
900 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (W60, W65) |
00:18:10 |
54th |
917 |
|
07/04/19 |
Acorn event |
Green |
01:37:03 |
32nd |
893 |
Navigation Chl |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:50:37 |
30th |
938 |
|