Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
14/10/17 |
SAX Kent Orienteering League |
Light Green |
00:39:24 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Heats |
H1.3 |
00:18:53 |
28th |
1191 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Finals |
F07 |
00:17:07 |
7th |
1194 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
F07 |
01:17:07 |
6th |
|
|
28/05/17 |
YHOA Urban League Wetherby |
|
00:50:17 |
9th |
1218 |
|
21/05/17 |
SOS Urban Colchester |
|
00:53:35 |
5th |
1209 |
|
13/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester |
Course 2 |
00:26:40 |
4th |
1235 |
|
29/04/17 |
Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - Amesbury Urban race |
Mens Vets / Womens Open |
00:44:06 |
6th |
1241 |
|
23/04/17 |
SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE |
Brown |
00:44:05 |
23rd |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 9(M45) |
01:37:27 |
40th |
1197 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 6(M45) |
00:55:24 |
57th |
1171 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4(M45) |
00:18:37 |
26th |
1217 |
|
26/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:05:37 |
15th |
1145 |
|
25/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:48:07 |
18th |
1230 |
|
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:02:56 |
16th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/17 |
HH Saturday League & Youth League |
Blue |
00:43:16 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 |
Blue |
00:58:45 |
17th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Brown |
01:15:06 |
23rd |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/17 |
Cramlington UK & North East Urban League |
2 |
00:34:50 |
4th |
1222 |
|
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Brown |
01:28:31 |
25th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/16 |
HAVOC Belhus Woods |
Green |
01:29:41 |
20th |
817 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/12/16 |
WAOC Colour Coded |
Blue |
00:55:08 |
5th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/16 |
SOS Colour Coded, ESSOL & EA League |
Short Green |
00:50:31 |
8th |
811 |
Navigation Chl |
20/11/16 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Short Green |
00:43:39 |
7th |
965 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
7 |
00:50:15 |
4th |
1147 |
|
22/10/16 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood |
Green |
00:38:43 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/16 |
NWO Four Colour |
Course B |
00:43:25 |
6th |
|
|
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Brown |
01:48:08 |
79th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/10/16 |
SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL |
Blue |
01:05:19 |
9th |
1120 |
Navigation Chl |
08/10/16 |
WAOC Ely City Urban Race |
2 (W Open, M40+) |
37:58:00 |
4th |
1225 |
|
02/10/16 |
HAVOC Epping Forest SW and EAL |
Brown |
01:39:43 |
14th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/16 |
NWO Urban Event |
Course B |
00:43:25 |
6th |
1223 |
|
18/09/16 |
GO Guildford City Race |
2 |
00:44:53 |
8th |
1230 |
|
29/08/16 |
TVOC Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:41:08 |
9th |
1236 |
|
28/08/16 |
MV Urban Event (SEOUL) |
Course A |
00:57:57 |
5th |
1230 |
|
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
6 |
00:54:00 |
23rd |
1110 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
6 |
00:40:33 |
20th |
1132 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (W16, W50, W55) |
00:35:29 |
22nd |
1110 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M65, W55) |
00:59:18 |
44th |
1085 |
|
16/07/16 |
SN Urban Event |
|
00:50:12 |
2nd |
1247 |
|
09/07/16 |
HH Saturday League & GLOSS |
Light Green |
00:23:58 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/07/16 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue Open |
00:53:36 |
11th |
1190 |
|
26/06/16 |
EM Urban League Ashby de la Zouch |
2 |
00:51:11 |
6th |
1190 |
|
19/06/16 |
SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL |
Blue |
00:54:37 |
5th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:08:58 |
59th |
1181 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H22 |
00:19:47 |
10th |
1197 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F2A |
00:21:20 |
43rd |
1157 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) |
00:21:20 |
44th |
|
|
05/06/16 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Light Green |
00:58:04 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/05/16 |
BKO Level C and SCOA league event |
Light Green |
00:51:18 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |