Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/12/21 |
SROC night event |
Blue |
01:14:47 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/12/21 |
Lakeland Warrior Long Race |
M21E |
01:49:12 |
22nd |
1258 |
|
04/12/21 |
Lakeland Warrior Middle Race |
M21E |
01:00:56 |
28th |
1255 |
|
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Brown |
01:11:25 |
12th |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
02:05:56 |
3rd |
|
|
24/10/21 |
Dukes House Regional |
Brown |
01:26:58 |
8th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/21 |
Carlisle Urban |
Course C |
00:42:40 |
13th |
1113 |
|
22/09/21 |
Sprint series 2 |
SprintA |
00:16:54 |
11th |
|
|
22/09/21 |
Sprint series 2 |
SprintB |
00:15:00 |
17th |
|
|
19/09/21 |
Galoppen |
Brown |
01:45:00 |
10th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
01:52:49 |
25th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 1 Black/Brown |
00:53:50 |
19th |
1230 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:11:23 |
14th |
1248 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:11:23 |
21st |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
00:38:17 |
18th |
1225 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C5 |
01:01:09 |
26th |
1211 |
|
02/05/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
brown |
01:09:17 |
11th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/21 |
Hackthorpe New Wood |
Green |
00:40:12 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
BL 50th Birthday Event |
Long |
00:27:24 |
|
|
|
04/10/20 |
NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) |
Brown |
01:10:50 |
|
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men M50+ |
01:21:24 |
8th |
1199 |
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Blue |
01:07:16 |
13th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:09:18 |
42nd |
1149 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:09:24 |
30th |
1169 |
|
18/01/20 |
NW Night League |
NWNL-Blue |
01:08:24 |
9th |
|
|
15/01/20 |
LOC Night Terrain Series 2 |
Long |
00:48:11 |
19th |
|
|
01/09/19 |
Askham Common Galoppen |
Blue |
00:55:21 |
|
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:29:20 |
18th |
1239 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C35 |
01:15:03 |
12th |
1243 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C35 |
01:01:15 |
20th |
1216 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C35 |
00:31:05 |
6th |
1257 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C35 |
01:00:43 |
27th |
1211 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
01:08:06 |
19th |
1226 |
|
10/07/19 |
LOC Middle Series 6 |
Long |
00:48:32 |
8th |
|
|
26/06/19 |
LOC Middle Series 4 |
Long |
00:48:57 |
11th |
|
|
19/06/19 |
LOC Middle Series 3 |
Long |
00:45:36 |
21st |
|
|
15/06/19 |
Brampton Urban Event |
Long |
00:30:36 |
16th |
|
|
12/06/19 |
LOC Middle Series 2 |
Long |
00:51:23 |
3rd |
|
|
09/06/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld |
Green |
00:49:10 |
2nd |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/19 |
LOC Middle Series 1 |
long |
00:41:32 |
6th |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
00:55:42 |
5th |
1158 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M55) |
01:25:40 |
31st |
1202 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:47:21 |
19th |
1227 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:17:51 |
39th |
1177 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Brown |
01:30:07 |
16th |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:40:27 |
50th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
2 |
00:23:27 |
30th |
1187 |
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Brown |
01:25:03 |
|
|
|
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:45:59 |
68th |
1263 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Brown |
01:10:54 |
4th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |