Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/10/21 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:36:56 |
1st |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:42:04 |
3rd |
1195 |
|
09/10/21 |
Bush Heath (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) |
01:00:05 |
1st |
1225 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) |
00:47:54 |
38th |
1176 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 12 (M55) |
01:17:25 |
|
|
|
26/09/21 |
HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs |
Black |
01:45:51 |
7th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:54:47 |
4th |
1210 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) |
00:45:03 |
16th |
1164 |
|
05/09/21 |
LOK 50th Anniversary Event |
Brown |
01:09:38 |
18th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
HH Saturday Series Jersey Farm |
Short Blue |
00:24:30 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C5 |
00:39:53 |
18th |
1217 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:16:54 |
31st |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:16:54 |
13th |
1223 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:00:18 |
8th |
1250 |
|
25/07/21 |
LOK GLOSS event |
GLOSS plus Extension |
00:56:23 |
10th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55) |
01:40:16 |
24th |
1213 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M55) |
00:46:14 |
14th |
1251 |
|
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Black |
01:29:40 |
11th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
01:06:56 |
21st |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Brown |
01:19:20 |
24th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Brown |
01:18:27 |
28th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/21 |
HH Saturday Series Nomansland |
Short Blue |
00:35:05 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/21 |
DFOK Spring Event |
Blue |
00:45:22 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:14:17 |
57th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/21 |
HH Saturday Series Verulamium |
Short Blue |
00:31:59 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:21:24 |
|
|
|
25/10/20 |
Regional event, National Trust Stowe |
Brown |
00:38:23 |
8th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:03:24 |
12th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Brown |
01:36:03 |
30th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ |
00:57:28 |
10th |
1234 |
|
07/03/20 |
HH Saturday & Youth League |
Short Blue |
00:45:36 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:59:03 |
12th |
1216 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:02:22 |
21st |
1201 |
|
02/02/20 |
SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL |
Brown |
01:01:36 |
3rd |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/02/20 |
HH Saturday & Youth League |
Short Blue |
00:35:48 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:43:20 |
9th |
1198 |
|
04/01/20 |
HH Saturday League |
Short Blue |
00:39:21 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/19 |
TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) |
GREEN |
00:34:35 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:40:09 |
3rd |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/19 |
HH Saturday & Youth League |
Short Blue |
00:31:14 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M55) |
67:00:00 |
8th |
1235 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) |
01:10:15 |
27th |
1168 |
|
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Blue |
00:51:28 |
3rd |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/19 |
SE Night Champs |
Blue |
01:05:48 |
6th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:17:53 |
17th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:07:20 |
6th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:56:19 |
28th |
1244 |
|
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Brown |
01:15:20 |
7th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/19 |
Cambridge City Race 2019 |
1 |
00:46:49 |
28th |
1210 |
|
13/10/19 |
HH Regional |
Brown |
01:33:33 |
20th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |