Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/02/22 |
Beaudesert |
Brown |
01:11:36 |
6th |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/22 |
Runcorn Town Park |
Blue |
00:46:14 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:44:13 |
10th |
1285 |
|
23/01/22 |
Thurstaston Common |
Brown |
01:09:03 |
3rd |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/22 |
NWNL Thurstaston Common |
Blue |
00:43:58 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Black |
00:51:12 |
4th |
1327 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/11/21 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Brown |
01:15:23 |
26th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
00:47:00 |
2nd |
1252 |
|
20/11/21 |
SELOC Night (NWNL) - Tandle Hill |
Blue |
00:47:34 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/10/21 |
East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford |
Course 1 |
00:56:26 |
4th |
1311 |
|
30/10/21 |
East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West |
3 |
24:46:00 |
2nd |
1258 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) |
00:38:22 |
5th |
1236 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 12 (M55) |
01:09:10 |
4th |
1280 |
|
09/09/21 |
Thursday Summer Series |
Sprint |
00:26:10 |
1st |
|
|
05/09/21 |
Astley Park and Astley Village |
Short Brown |
00:45:16 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/21 |
Thursday Summer Evening Sprint |
Sprint |
00:22:23 |
|
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3C |
00:14:04 |
3rd |
1258 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M55 (M55) |
00:12:18 |
3rd |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:12:18 |
3rd |
1297 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C5 |
00:32:00 |
5th |
1269 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:13:16 |
9th |
1234 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:13:16 |
25th |
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:02:41 |
11th |
1240 |
|
11/07/21 |
Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:14:49 |
9th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55) |
01:19:55 |
6th |
1274 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M55) |
00:48:38 |
17th |
1239 |
|
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Blue |
01:04:24 |
7th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:46:05 |
8th |
1259 |
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Brown |
01:09:22 |
5th |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
National Event & YHOA Superleague |
Black |
01:51:13 |
22nd |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/02/20 |
DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Raven Meols |
Blue |
00:46:01 |
2nd |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) |
01:18:18 |
2nd |
1291 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
00:58:28 |
5th |
1294 |
|
15/02/20 |
MDOC NW Night League event |
Blue |
00:59:02 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/20 |
PFO Spring Series 2 of 4 |
Light Green |
00:27:18 |
|
|
|
08/02/20 |
DEE North West Night League Delamere East |
Blue |
00:44:43 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
Jesmond Dene |
Blue |
00:42:08 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/02/20 |
Northern and North East Night Champs |
Course A |
00:47:43 |
3rd |
1235 |
|
26/01/20 |
Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 |
Brown |
00:53:55 |
5th |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League |
Green |
00:31:18 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/20 |
Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 |
Brown |
01:02:49 |
16th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/12/19 |
LOC Turkey Race |
Long Technical |
00:58:33 |
52nd |
|
|
17/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East |
Brown |
01:07:21 |
3rd |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Brown |
01:34:04 |
19th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/19 |
ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race |
Brown Day 2 |
01:39:58 |
4th |
1273 |
|
02/11/19 |
ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race |
Brown Day 1 |
01:54:55 |
8th |
1221 |
|
06/10/19 |
European City Race Tour - Liverpool |
2 |
00:44:31 |
2nd |
1280 |
|
22/09/19 |
NWO Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:38:56 |
1st |
1272 |
|
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
3 |
00:50:52 |
6th |
1290 |
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:39:11 |
12th |
1275 |
|