Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Light Green |
00:38:41 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes |
Short Tech |
00:22:55 |
2nd |
|
|
12/05/21 |
Spring Series - Denlethen Woods |
Sprint |
00:28:58 |
12th |
|
|
05/05/21 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar |
F Sprint |
00:20:06 |
17th |
|
|
28/04/21 |
Spring Series - Cambus |
Sprint |
00:30:16 |
22nd |
|
|
14/04/21 |
Spring Series - Bellwood |
Forest Sprint |
00:24:19 |
17th |
|
|
03/01/21 |
Maroc local event |
Light Green |
00:37:52 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/20 |
Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series |
Short |
00:54:05 |
18th |
|
|
06/12/20 |
GRAMP post AGM event |
Green |
00:40:34 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/20 |
Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series |
Short |
64:42:00 |
7th |
|
|
25/11/20 |
GRAMP DNC Dunottar |
Short |
00:40:04 |
6th |
|
|
18/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 |
Short |
00:44:06 |
10th |
|
|
11/11/20 |
GRAMP DNC Crathes |
Short |
00:43:38 |
13th |
|
|
08/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only |
Light Green |
00:46:44 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/10/20 |
GRAMP DNC Balmedie |
Short |
01:04:32 |
16th |
|
|
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Light Green |
00:52:21 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 6 |
00:26:00 |
7th |
|
|
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
5-Light Green |
00:39:37 |
5th |
|
|
23/02/20 |
GRAMP Balmedie |
Lt Green |
00:39:46 |
2nd |
|
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Light Green |
33:15:00 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/01/20 |
Maroc regional Banchory |
Light Green |
00:51:50 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Orange |
00:30:46 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
GRAMP Forvie - Regional |
Orange |
00:37:52 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Orange |
00:33:21 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Orange |
00:29:11 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar |
Orange |
00:48:25 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
C3 |
00:27:28 |
8th |
|
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C3 |
00:31:03 |
8th |
|
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C3 |
00:35:43 |
6th |
|
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C3 |
00:19:31 |
7th |
|
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C3 |
00:31:12 |
3rd |
|
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
C3 |
00:33:45 |
5th |
|
|
02/06/19 |
Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs |
Orange |
24:49:00 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
Course 16 |
00:37:08 |
7th |
|
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
25 |
00:30:12 |
9th |
|
|
04/05/19 |
BMSR Individual Sprint |
18 |
00:13:29 |
1st |
|
|
28/04/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Coull |
orange |
00:36:22 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
26 |
00:38:41 |
18th |
|
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
20 |
00:27:54 |
13th |
|
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:14:40 |
41st |
|
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Orange |
00:32:17 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Orange |
00:21:52 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
7 |
00:10:07 |
7th |
|
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Orange |
00:34:03 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:47:48 |
83rd |
|
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Orange |
00:29:33 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
C10 |
01:00:37 |
10th |
|
|
23/02/19 |
GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 |
WYJ/MYJ |
00:11:57 |
3rd |
|
|
04/11/18 |
Maroc Bogendreip Level C |
Orange |
00:24:05 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Orange |
30:48:00 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |