Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/04/19 |
SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham |
Blue |
01:30:31 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/03/19 |
SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) |
Green |
00:55:55 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/02/19 |
MV SE League Event |
Short Blue |
00:56:19 |
33rd |
942 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Short Blue |
01:10:24 |
27th |
967 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/18 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event |
Short Blue |
00:48:01 |
18th |
1033 |
Navigation Chl |
02/12/18 |
MV South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
01:12:26 |
28th |
935 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:40:28 |
47th |
1023 |
|
17/11/18 |
SE Night Champs |
Olive |
01:18:33 |
|
|
|
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:14:10 |
35th |
992 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/11/18 |
November Classic |
Short Blue |
01:11:28 |
94th |
999 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/18 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:24:15 |
44th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/18 |
SO Rewell Woods level C event |
Green |
01:11:48 |
29th |
950 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/09/18 |
SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing |
Green |
00:45:32 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/07/18 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
00:34:21 |
24th |
|
|
15/07/18 |
SLOW GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
00:42:42 |
43rd |
|
|
01/07/18 |
London GLOSS Event |
GLOSS+Extn |
01:27:51 |
28th |
|
|
26/05/18 |
SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Green |
01:02:06 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/05/18 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) |
Short Blue |
01:34:49 |
28th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/04/18 |
SAX SE League & Sunday League |
Short Blue |
01:17:29 |
22nd |
983 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/04/18 |
SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington |
Blue |
01:19:02 |
38th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/04/18 |
LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded |
Green |
00:56:02 |
23rd |
991 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/18 |
SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) |
Blue |
01:19:54 |
42nd |
991 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
01:01:05 |
42nd |
1015 |
|
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:12:28 |
39th |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
MV SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:11:07 |
29th |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Short Blue |
01:10:31 |
78th |
987 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/18 |
SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:12:36 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/01/18 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:04:36 |
32nd |
985 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Blue |
01:16:50 |
37th |
990 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:04:13 |
53rd |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/17 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
01:12:23 |
24th |
963 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/17 |
SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton |
Blue |
01:18:50 |
36th |
958 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/17 |
SE Night Champs |
|
01:04:26 |
8th |
994 |
|
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:38:17 |
78th |
1004 |
|
29/10/17 |
Forest League 2 |
Blue |
02:03:10 |
14th |
907 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/17 |
Mole Valley District Event |
Blue |
01:27:41 |
38th |
989 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/17 |
SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Green |
01:13:54 |
35th |
930 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/17 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood |
Blue |
01:13:03 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45) |
01:03:38 |
46th |
1038 |
|
23/09/17 |
SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing |
Blue |
01:21:55 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/09/17 |
SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer |
Blue |
01:01:59 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/07/17 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
00:44:34 |
39th |
|
|
30/04/17 |
SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blu |
01:11:25 |
|
|
|
23/04/17 |
SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE |
Green |
00:51:18 |
33rd |
943 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 11(M65, W50) |
00:59:47 |
115th |
956 |
|
08/04/17 |
SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:53:07 |
45th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Blue |
01:11:59 |
40th |
1000 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/17 |
SAX SE League Event |
SBl |
01:15:10 |
23rd |
979 |
|
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:49:20 |
47th |
990 |
|
19/02/17 |
HH SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:15:40 |
25th |
996 |
Racing Chl: Gold |