Results

Member Results

Graham Pring

Show graph
BOF number 211431 | Club KERNO | Association SWOA | Current Points 6714 | Current Ranking 1309th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:24:36 92nd 991
29/03/15 Idless Woods Brown 01:24:46 6th 1051 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/01/15 Penhale South - Forest League 5 Brown 01:22:10 7th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/11/14 Craddock Moor - Forest League 3 Brown 01:12:29 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/14 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35) 01:06:06 72nd 1089
14/09/14 Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays 4 Blue 01:15:07 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/09/14 Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual 4 Blue 01:15:33 52nd 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 3 01:55:48 56th 1057
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 3 01:22:07 63rd 1068
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 3 01:39:22 56th 1084
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 00:51:33 54th 1118
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:35:18 57th 1102
26/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy Blue 01:04:47 22nd 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) Badge Course 3 00:50:15 17th 1124
25/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban Course C 00:54:10 21st 1086
24/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy Blue 01:06:13 27th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/14 Davidstow Forest League 7 brown 01:31:06 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 10 (M16A) 01:26:05 59th 1133
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M55) 02:45:56 53rd
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 10 (M16A) 01:19:51 53rd 1148
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 7 (M55, W35) 00:22:35 100th 1015
30/03/14 Hustyn Woods Forest League 6 Brown 01:17:07 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:19:22 26th 1041
15/12/13 Mount Edgcumbe Forest League 3 Brown 01:28:16 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/13 Mike Nelson BOK Trot, SW Galoppen & ASO League blue 01:09:05 23rd 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 Kerno Galoppen & Forest League 2 Blue 01:12:01 7th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/13 SOC November Classic (UKOL19) UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men, M16, M55, M60) 00:54:42 59th 1113
02/11/13 Salisbury City Race (UKOL18) UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:02:28 35th 1105
06/10/13 Forest League 1 Brown 02:06:43 11th 1005 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C35 01:23:32 44th 1164
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C35 01:27:08 101st 1060
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:11:57 60th 1151
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C35 01:24:19 91st 1063
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:03:00 37th 1194
27/05/13 Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) UKOL Course 4 (M16, M55, M60) 01:11:44 63rd 1018
26/05/13 Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:44:52 59th 1052
26/05/13 Springtime in Shropshire Badge Course 4 01:15:55 36th 1061
25/05/13 Springtime in Shropshire Badge Course 4 00:54:10 26th 1110
06/05/13 BOC Weekend Urban Race Super Veteran Men(M55+) 00:46:46 61st 1028
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 15 (M55L) 01:35:27 66th 1059
14/04/13 Southern Championships Badge 3 (M21L) 01:34:08 37th 1071
13/04/13 St Ives Urban Badge 3 (M21L) 00:47:01
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 1-2B 00:41:36 25th
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Course 15 01:29:56 75th 1068
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 15 (M55L) 02:44:05 70th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Course 15 01:14:09 72nd 1087
24/03/13 Dunmere Woods Forest League 6 Brown 01:45:02 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/03/13 Polly Joke Forest League 7 Brown 01:17:53 11th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/13 Cookworthy Galoppen & Forest League 5 Brown 01:41:34 7th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 3 - Blue Men 01:16:19 31st 1052