Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:50:26 |
26th |
1036 |
|
06/11/21 |
HH Saturday Series Ellenbrook |
Light Green |
00:38:03 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) |
01:09:55 |
83rd |
1038 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
|
|
|
|
26/09/21 |
HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs |
Blue |
01:33:52 |
14th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:21:46 |
52nd |
1099 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) |
00:53:12 |
35th |
1101 |
|
12/09/21 |
Cambridge North Urban |
3 |
00:46:51 |
20th |
1011 |
|
05/09/21 |
LOK 50th Anniversary Event |
Green |
00:46:21 |
7th |
1061 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
HH Saturday Series Jersey Farm |
Light Green |
00:31:13 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/08/21 |
SN Urban event |
|
01:07:06 |
29th |
1054 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C13 |
00:23:12 |
5th |
1064 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
00:53:32 |
3rd |
1090 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
00:53:32 |
7th |
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
01:07:37 |
33rd |
976 |
|
11/07/21 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
00:48:37 |
8th |
|
|
03/07/21 |
HH Saturday Series Moneyhole |
Orange |
00:29:24 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Green |
01:04:02 |
6th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, W60) |
01:36:32 |
44th |
1003 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6B (M60) |
01:18:15 |
42nd |
1069 |
|
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
00:46:43 |
9th |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Green |
00:53:27 |
25th |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Senior Green |
00:52:34 |
9th |
1074 |
|
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Green |
00:51:55 |
8th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/21 |
HH Saturday Series Nomansland |
Light Green |
00:29:08 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/21 |
WAOC Urban Huntingdon |
5 |
00:32:36 |
3rd |
1023 |
|
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
01:01:39 |
32nd |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Blue |
00:46:02 |
33rd |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/20 |
Regional event, National Trust Stowe |
Blue |
00:51:50 |
33rd |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/20 |
SAX Kent Orienteering League |
Short Blue |
01:05:32 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/10/20 |
Return to the Forest |
Blue |
01:37:19 |
45th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/09/20 |
SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:20:59 |
34th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Blue |
01:25:37 |
44th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/09/20 |
Ampthill Park Local event |
Blue |
01:18:22 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/20 |
HH Highfield |
Medium |
00:31:55 |
3rd |
|
|
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Blue |
01:26:42 |
55th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:02:29 |
47th |
1007 |
|
02/02/20 |
SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL |
Short Green |
00:36:44 |
2nd |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/02/20 |
HH Saturday & Youth League |
Light Green |
00:38:49 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:00:30 |
63rd |
1056 |
|
25/01/20 |
SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) |
Blue |
01:18:13 |
49th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Blue |
01:20:14 |
21st |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
Knettishall Heath |
Blue |
01:15:55 |
33rd |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/12/19 |
Festive Frolic 2019 |
Frolic |
00:57:42 |
37th |
|
|
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Blue |
01:12:49 |
59th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Blue |
01:16:37 |
31st |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
00:50:57 |
11th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:16:59 |
49th |
1054 |
|
02/11/19 |
HH Saturday & Youth League |
Light Green |
00:32:16 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 |
HH Regional |
Green |
01:01:25 |
8th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |