Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/06/19 |
SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) |
Sprint |
00:36:37 |
40th |
|
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Very Short Green (W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:18:30 |
26th |
583 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) |
01:01:37 |
8th |
920 |
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Short Green |
01:05:43 |
21st |
633 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Short Green |
01:37:07 |
10th |
660 |
Navigation Chl |
11/05/19 |
SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
00:54:57 |
37th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/04/19 |
SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Green |
01:04:13 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/04/19 |
SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel |
Green |
|
|
|
|
06/04/19 |
SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham |
Green |
01:04:09 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/03/19 |
SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) |
Green |
01:13:00 |
45th |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/03/19 |
DFOK Regional event |
Green |
01:07:25 |
48th |
780 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/03/19 |
SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington |
Green |
00:57:10 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green |
00:56:18 |
18th |
803 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/19 |
SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade |
Green |
01:08:28 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/02/19 |
SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Green |
01:00:26 |
|
|
|
10/02/19 |
MV SE League Event |
Short Green |
01:18:53 |
15th |
539 |
Navigation Chl |
02/02/19 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Green |
01:18:54 |
45th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/01/19 |
SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Green |
00:50:29 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Green |
50:25:00 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/01/19 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington |
Green |
01:20:12 |
49th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Short Green |
01:21:36 |
42nd |
542 |
Navigation Chl |
09/12/18 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event |
Short Green |
01:06:52 |
18th |
782 |
Navigation Chl |
02/12/18 |
MV South East Families & Veterans |
Short Green |
01:11:26 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/12/18 |
SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester |
Green |
00:59:38 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Green |
01:20:10 |
23rd |
792 |
Navigation Chl |
10/11/18 |
SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) |
Green |
68:23:00 |
35th |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/10/18 |
SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne |
Green |
01:16:51 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
7 Short Green Vets |
01:30:02 |
|
|
|
07/10/18 |
SO Rewell Woods level C event |
Short Green |
01:06:46 |
8th |
840 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/09/18 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Green |
01:07:41 |
38th |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/08/18 |
White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Short Green |
00:56:30 |
16th |
948 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/08/18 |
White Rose |
Short Green |
00:53:43 |
29th |
878 |
Navigation Chl |
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
01:08:29 |
75th |
825 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
11 |
00:46:07 |
41st |
927 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
11 |
01:32:43 |
|
|
|
15/07/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:35:06 |
43rd |
|
|
07/07/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:42:39 |
|
|
|
09/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 2. Hotham Park, Bognor |
Sprint |
00:34:04 |
32nd |
|
|
02/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing |
Sprint |
00:52:15 |
55th |
|
|
28/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL H (W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:51:37 |
22nd |
655 |
|
27/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
01:12:42 |
25th |
888 |
|
20/05/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Green |
01:39:00 |
13th |
769 |
Navigation Chl |
12/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate |
Short Green |
00:57:06 |
12th |
621 |
Navigation Chl |
21/04/18 |
SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham |
Green |
01:19:44 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance |
Short Green |
01:01:55 |
|
|
|
14/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance |
Short Green |
01:04:17 |
56th |
755 |
Navigation Chl |
07/04/18 |
SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Green |
00:56:11 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W70) |
01:09:25 |
59th |
904 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M80, W70) |
00:47:40 |
24th |
898 |
|
25/03/18 |
SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) |
Short Green |
00:55:10 |
10th |
807 |
Racing Chl: Silver |