Results

Member Results

Robert Teed

Show graph
BOF number 259861 | Club NGOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 5137 | Current Ranking 3064th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C19 (M75) 01:00:58 96th 963
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C19 01:05:33 116th 936
21/06/15 Welsh League Event 2015 Short Green 01:08:48 10th Navigation Chl *****
10/06/15 BOK Urban & Park Series Medium 00:55:20 22nd
25/05/15 Springtime in Shropshire Course 10 00:52:30 56th 727
24/05/15 Springtime in Shropshire Course 10 00:57:00 57th 754
23/05/15 Springtime in Shropshire Course 10 00:43:08 14th 956
04/05/15 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Classic Distance Short Green 00:49:58 3rd 1011 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/05/15 Triple Gloucester Weekend - SW Middle Distance Champs. Short Green 00:47:24 36th 836 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/04/15 SWOA Galoppen League and Schools League Short Green 00:42:05 6th 977 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M75, W65) 01:25:33 35th 920
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 01:06:45 13th 895 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/03/15 Welsh League Event 2015, Yvette Baker Trophy Heat & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition Green 01:01:43 30th 856 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/02/15 BOK Club Event Green 01:37:40 14th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/01/15 BOK Club and ASO Event Green 01:11:02 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/01/15 NGOC Galoppen Green 01:19:30
23/11/14 BOK Galoppen & ASO League Green 01:08:44 41st 933 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/11/14 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 00:53:39 15th 948
14/09/14 Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays 7 Sh Green 00:50:20 1st
13/09/14 Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual 7 Sh Green 00:51:28 7th 993
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 10 01:24:41 30th 937
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 10 01:10:22 37th 939
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 10 01:10:26 28th 979
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75) 00:51:00 56th 885
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75) 01:20:52 31st 937
26/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy Green 01:00:41 23rd 983 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy Green 01:02:37 30th 955 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/14 BOK Local Event & ASO League GREEN 01:26:07 19th 916 Navigation Chl *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 01:04:53 44th 940
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M75) 02:14:48 6th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 01:09:55 38th 965
13/04/14 BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot Short Green 01:09:09 12th 846 Navigation Chl *****
08/03/14 League 5 Green 01:17:15 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/03/14 Welsh Orienteering Championships Short Green 55:33:00
23/02/14 Galoppen Green 01:10:28 33rd 907 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Short Green (Vet) 00:53:24 31st 803
09/02/14 Welsh League and Avon Schools Event 2014 Green 01:17:53 25th 959 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/14 BOK Local Event & ASO League Green 01:09:32 44th 821 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/13 Mike Nelson BOK Trot, SW Galoppen & ASO League blue 01:52:43 59th 770 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/13 SOC November Classic (UKOL19) UKOL Green (Green, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:57:47 51st 956
26/10/13 League 2 Green 01:00:00 14th Navigation Chl *****
20/10/13 CompassSport Cup Final Green Men 01:16:08 84th 895
13/10/13 Welsh Championships Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:01:12 52nd 934
15/09/13 Caddihoe Chase - Day2 and Final Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) 00:50:12 21st
14/09/13 Caddihoe Chase + SW Long DistanceChampionships Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) 01:02:16 17th 984
27/04/13 BOK Urban & Park Series Race 1 GREEN 01:06:04 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Course 21 01:32:38 93rd 839
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Course 21 (M70L, M60S, W65L, W16A) 03:21:28 121st
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Course 21 01:48:50 157th 533
17/03/13 Galoppen and WOA Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:05:38 36th 915 Racing Chl: Bronze *****