Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/02/19 |
Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie |
Long |
00:40:55 |
5th |
|
|
13/02/19 |
Deeside Night Cup - Wood of Easter Clune |
Long |
00:57:00 |
4th |
|
|
10/02/19 |
Anagach Woods |
Brown |
01:17:36 |
10th |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course 2 |
00:15:20 |
5th |
1279 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 |
Course 2 |
00:17:10 |
8th |
1256 |
|
02/02/19 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:29:31 |
2nd |
1261 |
|
30/01/19 |
Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens |
Long |
00:56:45 |
5th |
|
|
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Blue |
00:49:53 |
7th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
2 |
00:53:10 |
12th |
1264 |
|
25/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 |
Long |
00:33:31 |
25th |
|
|
16/01/19 |
Deeside Night Cup - Sluie |
Long |
00:51:18 |
7th |
|
|
06/01/19 |
Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser |
Brown |
01:03:24 |
4th |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/18 |
Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan |
Long |
00:56:55 |
|
|
|
21/11/18 |
Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich |
DNC Long |
01:00:27 |
6th |
|
|
07/11/18 |
Deeside Night Cup - Cambus |
Long |
00:58:40 |
6th |
|
|
04/11/18 |
Maroc Bogendreip Level C |
Brown |
01:22:02 |
|
|
|
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Blue |
51:18:00 |
11th |
1234 |
Navigation Chl |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Blue |
00:53:25 |
17th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/18 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
W20E |
01:07:38 |
3rd |
|
|
24/06/18 |
Crathes - Level C |
Blue |
00:44:07 |
2nd |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/06/18 |
Jamie Stevenson Trophy |
Green |
00:38:50 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:00:01 |
10th |
1217 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
01:01:44 |
4th |
1234 |
|
22/04/18 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:02:38 |
10th |
1203 |
|
14/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance |
SELw18/20 |
00:27:28 |
8th |
1226 |
|
08/04/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Blue |
00:49:19 |
2nd |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
00:56:27 |
9th |
1223 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:26:45 |
8th |
1221 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:16:57 |
24th |
1232 |
|
25/03/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic |
Blue |
00:48:55 |
8th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/18 |
Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance |
2 |
00:14:19 |
14th |
1229 |
|
24/03/18 |
Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance |
Blue |
00:29:40 |
5th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/18 |
MAROC Corsedarder |
Blue |
00:52:46 |
10th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Short Green |
00:27:32 |
2nd |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/18 |
Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race |
2 - Brown |
00:15:52 |
11th |
1256 |
|
10/03/18 |
Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race |
2 - Brown |
00:12:47 |
16th |
1226 |
|
21/02/18 |
Sluie DNC |
Medium |
00:32:12 |
5th |
|
|
17/02/18 |
Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses |
Green |
00:37:29 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/01/18 |
Balnagowan DNC |
Medium |
00:45:42 |
8th |
|
|
21/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
01:14:20 |
35th |
1091 |
|
10/01/18 |
Coull DNC |
Medium |
00:44:56 |
5th |
|
|
07/01/18 |
Glen o Dee |
Blue |
01:20:59 |
16th |
955 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/12/17 |
Glen Tanar DNC |
Medium |
00:59:04 |
|
|
|
15/11/17 |
Shooting Greens DNC |
DNC |
01:01:19 |
5th |
|
|
12/11/17 |
INVOC Anagach |
Blue |
01:12:47 |
6th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/17 |
Birsemore DNC |
Long |
00:59:55 |
12th |
|
|
15/10/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Green |
00:34:22 |
1st |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C25 |
00:41:25 |
5th |
1232 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C25 |
00:40:51 |
1st |
1228 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C25(W16) |
00:52:21 |
10th |
1192 |
|