Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:16:43 |
38th |
1115 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M60 (M60) |
00:16:43 |
11th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3C |
00:16:46 |
14th |
1166 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
00:47:02 |
2nd |
1093 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
00:47:02 |
3rd |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
00:22:13 |
2nd |
1104 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C13 |
00:36:22 |
1st |
1136 |
|
07/07/21 |
Summer Series 6 |
Short |
00:37:53 |
3rd |
|
|
30/06/21 |
Summer Series 5 |
Short |
00:38:17 |
2nd |
|
|
27/06/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:52:25 |
6th |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/06/21 |
Summer Series 4 |
Short |
00:44:14 |
1st |
|
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Green |
00:50:10 |
6th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, W60) |
01:12:38 |
15th |
1086 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6B (M60) |
00:51:32 |
8th |
1198 |
|
02/05/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
green |
00:50:40 |
13th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
BL 50th Birthday Event |
Long |
00:32:55 |
15th |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men M60+ |
00:57:03 |
6th |
1136 |
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Green |
00:59:17 |
22nd |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Green |
01:11:50 |
39th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
3 |
01:06:27 |
68th |
1067 |
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Short |
00:45:08 |
50th |
|
|
06/10/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells |
Short green |
00:49:00 |
4th |
960 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:22:54 |
5th |
1121 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C23 |
00:57:27 |
12th |
1109 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C23 |
00:27:40 |
9th |
1109 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C23 |
00:41:06 |
5th |
1142 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:47:26 |
2nd |
1149 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:01:07 |
10th |
1136 |
|
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Blue |
00:55:47 |
40th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Green |
00:47:01 |
12th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
00:54:08 |
36th |
1094 |
|
28/04/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell |
Green |
00:53:19 |
5th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W16, W60) |
01:01:45 |
19th |
1109 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
00:42:51 |
44th |
1099 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:19:53 |
77th |
1113 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Green |
00:40:30 |
26th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:34:35 |
2nd |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:35:58 |
40th |
1042 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
00:50:25 |
15th |
1136 |
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:42:47 |
5th |
1143 |
|
23/02/19 |
GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 |
WV/MSV |
00:19:05 |
18th |
1113 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:04:37 |
10th |
1139 |
|
10/02/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End |
Green |
00:51:29 |
17th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 |
Course 3 |
00:21:26 |
15th |
1101 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:17:48 |
16th |
1087 |
|
02/02/19 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course 3 |
00:45:28 |
9th |
1176 |
|
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Green |
00:52:27 |
15th |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
3 |
00:53:53 |
44th |
1111 |
|
25/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 |
Short |
00:28:31 |
19th |
|
|
25/11/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck |
Green |
00:44:28 |
7th |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Gold |