Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Brown |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Brown |
01:04:11 |
7th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:33:00 |
15th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
00:56:47 |
6th |
1296 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ |
00:49:51 |
2nd |
1291 |
|
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Long Blue |
01:03:15 |
6th |
|
|
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) |
01:14:54 |
1st |
1313 |
|
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Black |
01:36:02 |
28th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Light Green |
00:30:22 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Brown |
01:06:23 |
5th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M55) |
55:19:00 |
2nd |
1293 |
|
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:04:12 |
1st |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:10:32 |
5th |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:05:46 |
4th |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:07:04 |
7th |
1264 |
|
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:46:31 |
|
|
|
27/10/19 |
TVOC Waddesdon Manor |
Green |
00:28:54 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/19 |
Cambridge City Race 2019 |
1 |
00:41:29 |
13th |
1290 |
|
13/10/19 |
HH Regional |
Blue |
00:56:00 |
1st |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/19 |
TVOC Come and Try It - Wittenham Clumps |
Red |
00:22:59 |
1st |
|
|
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Blue |
00:54:56 |
8th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55, M60) |
00:32:41 |
3rd |
1282 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
00:12:15 |
11th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:12:15 |
11th |
1288 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4A |
00:12:46 |
9th |
1257 |
|
01/09/19 |
TVOC UKUL Urban Event |
2 |
00:41:22 |
2nd |
1286 |
|
10/08/19 |
TVOC Saturday Series Oxford Brookes & Headington Hill Park |
Red |
00:32:21 |
4th |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:25:14 |
5th |
1271 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C35 |
00:49:37 |
|
|
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C35 |
00:53:16 |
6th |
1260 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C35 |
00:29:24 |
2nd |
1269 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C35 |
00:47:47 |
2nd |
1268 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
01:04:40 |
15th |
1237 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race |
1: MO |
00:19:48 |
8th |
1258 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race |
1: MO |
00:22:27 |
11th |
1247 |
|
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) |
00:46:45 |
4th |
1277 |
|
08/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) |
00:39:24 |
5th |
1236 |
|
02/06/19 |
SE Sprint Champs |
|
00:27:04 |
6th |
1285 |
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) |
00:39:43 |
5th |
1246 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:16:45 |
8th |
1235 |
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 3 |
00:39:47 |
1st |
1247 |
|
11/05/19 |
TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common |
Green |
00:27:18 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
00:47:57 |
3rd |
1293 |
|
28/04/19 |
SAX Regional |
Brown |
01:03:10 |
7th |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M55) |
01:11:21 |
7th |
1252 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:42:16 |
7th |
1255 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:14:46 |
3rd |
1272 |
|
07/04/19 |
NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Brown |
01:06:12 |
13th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common |
Green |
00:25:03 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Brown |
00:55:50 |
9th |
1265 |
Racing Chl: Gold |