Results

Member Results

Sarah Dunn

Show graph
BOF number 276711 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7317 | Current Ranking 548th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/05/16 Tillyfourie Forest Sprint Sprint 00:30:20 8th
24/04/16 Crathes Level C Brown 01:12:17 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/16 Dark Thistle Short 01:26:57 10th
13/04/16 Forest Sprint - Countesswells Brown 01:12:17 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/16 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 01:30:37 15th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 00:57:14 2nd 1231
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 00:54:36 1st 1189
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:14:18 1st 1206
18/11/15 Sluie DNC Night O long 00:59:28 4th
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Green Women 00:32:48 3rd 1209
06/09/15 HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 Short Brown 01:09:37 15th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C29 00:52:20 4th 1205
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C29 00:56:43 1st 1230
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C29 00:43:35 10th 1230
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 00:29:50 12th 1197
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 00:41:04 5th 1224
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C29 00:56:48 38th 1177
28/06/15 MAROC Potarch Brown 01:23:55 5th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 Short Brown 01:28:05 13th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/15 Scottish Championships Individual Course 7 00:48:26 3rd 1199
03/05/15 GRAMP CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 Short Brown 01:21:30 14th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/05/15 SOUL 3 (Scottish Urban League) 00:35:51 2nd 1260
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W45) 01:01:56 1st 1212
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:01:40 4th 1205
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 00:52:40 1st 1207
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:16:28 2nd 1194
22/03/15 STAG & ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 Short Brown 00:54:47 7th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:43:21 2nd 1205
08/03/15 INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 Short Brown 01:20:25 19th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/15 Crathes Level C Brown 00:59:42 4th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/15 Deeside Night Cup series 11 of 12 events Long 01:01:19 6th
04/02/15 Deeside Night Cup series 9 of 12 events Long 01:09:35 3rd
19/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI Relays Short Brown 00:54:43 15th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 03 Short Brown 01:26:55 32nd 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/14 JOK Chasing Sprint 2nd
12/10/14 Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Blue (W40, W45, W50) 00:51:17 1st 1205
11/10/14 Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:37:00 8th 1226
28/09/14 BASOC WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 Short Brown 01:31:39 20th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/14 BASOC WOLF Urban Sprint Race - incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:17:07 2nd 1215
27/09/14 BASOC WOLF First Bite Green 00:32:37 1st 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/09/14 ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 Short Brown 01:16:51 4th 1256 Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/08/14 Gramp Colour Coded Glen Dye Brown 01:29:51
30/08/14 GRAMP Urban Race - incorporating bto SOUL7 Course 3 00:45:45 3rd 1170
22/06/14 The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 Short Brown 01:30:40 14th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/06/14 The Moray Mix Weekend Day 1 - incorporating bto SOUL5 Badge 3 (M21L) 00:42:40 2nd 1192
08/06/14 MAROC Glen Fearder Brown 01:37:38 11th 1144 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) 00:49:19 2nd 1221
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (W45) 01:41:11 2nd
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) 00:51:52 5th 1187
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 10 (W40, W45) 00:14:17 1st 1194