Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Blue |
01:12:56 |
32nd |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
2 |
00:59:54 |
15th |
1237 |
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Long |
00:53:53 |
69th |
|
|
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:57:36 |
15th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 2 |
01:30:50 |
44th |
1148 |
|
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:46:51 |
23rd |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/08/19 |
INT SprINTelope 16 |
Long |
00:40:59 |
10th |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:49:28 |
100th |
1139 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C36 |
02:12:22 |
114th |
1059 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C36 |
00:54:18 |
83rd |
1189 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C36 |
01:20:54 |
86th |
1170 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:29:11 |
68th |
1216 |
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue |
Prologue_Course1 |
00:27:17 |
28th |
1237 |
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase |
Chase_Race 6 |
00:48:59 |
37th |
|
|
26/06/19 |
INT SprINTelope 10 |
Long |
00:48:33 |
13th |
|
|
23/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 |
Course 3 |
00:39:16 |
11th |
1181 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 3 |
00:15:36 |
10th |
1229 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 3 |
00:19:50 |
8th |
1211 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
02:00:18 |
34th |
1137 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:12:58 |
41st |
1184 |
|
24/04/19 |
ELO SprintELOpe 1 |
Long |
00:51:57 |
13th |
|
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
01:26:41 |
40th |
1206 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:55:14 |
76th |
1180 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:16:36 |
22nd |
1221 |
|
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
2 |
00:25:01 |
40th |
1155 |
|
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:41:56 |
54th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Short Brown |
01:26:00 |
19th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:52:19 |
106th |
1220 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Brown |
01:22:21 |
58th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:01:50 |
45th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
4 Blue Men |
01:16:56 |
14th |
1171 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:46:47 |
49th |
1090 |
|
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:57:02 |
|
|
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M45, M50) |
01:09:45 |
36th |
1152 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:49:07 |
35th |
1041 |
|
02/02/19 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course 2 |
01:00:26 |
22nd |
1196 |
|
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Blue |
01:00:25 |
37th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
2 |
00:59:30 |
30th |
1199 |
|
25/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 |
Long |
00:37:17 |
36th |
|
|
29/12/18 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic |
Score |
00:58:41 |
61st |
|
|
18/11/18 |
ESOC SoSOL 8 |
Blue |
01:13:29 |
32nd |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/18 |
SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship |
Blue |
00:52:31 |
14th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/18 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 |
Course 2 |
00:43:01 |
16th |
1184 |
|
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Short Brown |
66:15:00 |
18th |
1189 |
Navigation Chl |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
01:19:01 |
78th |
1136 |
|
06/10/18 |
STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:34:48 |
15th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Brown |
01:21:27 |
21st |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/18 |
NW Sprint champs race 1 |
A2 |
00:15:45 |
11th |
1185 |
|
22/09/18 |
NW Sprint Champs race 2 |
B2 |
00:15:02 |
11th |
1194 |
|
09/09/18 |
CLYDE SoSOL - Windy Hill near Lochwinnoch |
Brown |
01:41:38 |
|
|
|