Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:39:17 |
13th |
1274 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4A |
00:13:18 |
13th |
1240 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:12:47 |
19th |
1269 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
00:12:47 |
19th |
|
|
11/09/19 |
GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westhill |
Urban |
00:17:33 |
2nd |
|
|
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:06:48 |
3rd |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/19 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park |
L Tech |
00:21:10 |
1st |
|
|
25/08/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar |
Blue |
01:15:16 |
2nd |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/19 |
GRAMP Balmedie AWPR 3 of 3 |
AWPR-B |
00:20:56 |
2nd |
|
|
24/08/19 |
GRAMP Westhill AWPR 2 of 3 |
AWPR-W |
00:15:55 |
2nd |
|
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue |
Prologue_Course1 |
00:23:23 |
23rd |
1292 |
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase |
Chase_Race 6 |
00:31:28 |
23rd |
|
|
02/06/19 |
Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs |
Brown |
65:48:00 |
7th |
1288 |
Navigation Chl |
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:29:58 |
17th |
1236 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
01:14:47 |
15th |
1251 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:42:42 |
12th |
1266 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:14:54 |
8th |
1277 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Short Brown |
01:03:18 |
5th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:35:41 |
41st |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
2 |
00:21:50 |
22nd |
1220 |
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Short Brown |
01:15:34 |
6th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:45:21 |
66th |
1267 |
|
24/03/19 |
GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional |
Brown |
01:07:07 |
1st |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/19 |
MOR Darnaway - Regional Event |
Brown |
00:57:31 |
8th |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M45, M50) |
00:52:29 |
12th |
1258 |
|
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Brown |
01:18:48 |
24th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
2 |
00:55:13 |
15th |
1243 |
|
04/11/18 |
Maroc Bogendreip Level C |
Brown |
01:06:08 |
6th |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Short Brown |
52:23:00 |
2nd |
1280 |
Navigation Chl |
06/10/18 |
STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:05:11 |
2nd |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Brown |
01:07:04 |
7th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/18 |
Maroc Pannanich Level C |
Brown |
01:48:54 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) |
00:40:16 |
23rd |
1240 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-2B |
00:15:41 |
10th |
1253 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-3 |
00:17:03 |
32nd |
1232 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) |
00:17:03 |
32nd |
|
|
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
00:38:20 |
3rd |
1274 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
2 |
00:59:07 |
3rd |
1280 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
2 |
00:57:49 |
3rd |
1285 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
2 |
00:59:59 |
20th |
1246 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:14:58 |
18th |
1249 |
|
24/06/18 |
Crathes - Level C |
Brown |
00:58:06 |
4th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/06/18 |
Jamie Stevenson Trophy |
Green |
00:36:30 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:08:45 |
8th |
1284 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:10:07 |
9th |
1276 |
|
06/05/18 |
Glen Dye - Level C |
Brown |
01:01:22 |
3rd |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/04/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
00:59:15 |
1st |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M50) |
01:12:09 |
16th |
1258 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:45:47 |
24th |
1241 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:14:41 |
42nd |
1215 |
|