Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/09/14 |
SO SOG A1 Knowlands Wood, Barcombe, nr Lewes |
Blue |
01:17:47 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/07/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 6, Lancing Manor, Lancing |
Sprint-O |
00:44:10 |
31st |
|
|
12/07/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 5, East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint-O |
00:35:45 |
34th |
|
|
07/06/14 |
SO club handicap / pre-AGM event |
Green 1 |
01:06:36 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 9, Worthlodge Forest (south) |
Green |
01:07:56 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 8, Abbots Wood (north), Polegate |
Green |
01:13:25 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M65) |
|
|
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
02:33:29 |
96th |
850 |
|
12/04/14 |
SOG - Spring 7, The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Green |
01:03:29 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/14 |
SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round |
Green |
01:16:36 |
|
|
|
01/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford |
Green |
00:53:39 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:58:40 |
57th |
920 |
|
08/02/14 |
SOG - Spring 1, Worthlodge Forest (north), Crawley |
Green |
01:04:53 |
37th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/01/14 |
SOG - autumn 10 - Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne |
Green |
00:54:10 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/01/14 |
SOG - autumn 8 - Chailey Common, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:25:19 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/11/13 |
SO - level C - Cowdray Forest (Crawley) - event 6 of SO champs |
Green |
00:55:50 |
11th |
946 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/11/13 |
SOG - autumn 5 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Green |
01:27:48 |
25th |
|
Navigation Chl |
19/10/13 |
SOG - autumn 3 - Friston Forest (west), Eastbourne |
Blue |
01:19:55 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/10/13 |
SOG - autumn 2 - Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:20:13 |
48th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/10/13 |
SO - level C - Rewell Woods, Arundel (event 5 of SO champs) |
Green |
01:18:11 |
30th |
927 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/08/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 9 - Southwater country park, Southwater |
Sprint-O |
00:58:49 |
50th |
|
|
06/07/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 7 - The Hawth, Crawley |
Sprint-O |
00:49:34 |
33rd |
|
|
09/06/13 |
SO - level C - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley - (incl event 3 of SO champs) |
Green |
01:04:44 |
32nd |
912 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/05/13 |
SOG - spring 10 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
01:14:57 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/04/13 |
SOG - spring 8 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Blue |
01:18:00 |
47th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/04/13 |
SOG - spring 7 - Cissbury Ring, Findon |
Blue |
01:12:20 |
50th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/04/13 |
SOG - spring 6 - Devils Dyke, Poynings |
Blue |
01:17:46 |
38th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 29 |
01:44:38 |
96th |
853 |
|
16/03/13 |
SOG - spring 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Green |
01:02:12 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/13 |
SOG - spring 3 - (level C) - Friston Forest (west) incorporating event 2 of SO championship |
Green |
00:48:25 |
22nd |
788 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/03/13 |
SO District (level C) event, Worthlodge Forest. Incorporating event 1 of SO championship |
Green |
01:13:17 |
36th |
817 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/02/13 |
SOG - spring 1 - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
01:50:27 |
34th |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/01/13 |
SOG 10 - Southwater Country Park |
Blue |
01:08:26 |
38th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/01/13 |
SOG 8 - Chailey Common (north) |
Blue |
01:22:03 |
54th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/12/12 |
SOG 7 - Tilgate Park & Forest (north), Crawley |
Blue |
01:16:41 |
47th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/11/12 |
SOG 5 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
01:42:34 |
38th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/11/12 |
SO District (level C) event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, Cowdray Forest |
Blue |
01:49:01 |
54th |
809 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/11/12 |
SO SONIC 2 / KNC (Hailsham) |
Blue |
01:49:01 |
54th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/10/12 |
SOG 3 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Blue |
01:22:48 |
40th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/10/12 |
SOG 2 - Rivers Wood |
Blue |
01:17:35 |
45th |
888 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/09/12 |
SOG 1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings (north of Brighton & Hove) |
Blue |
01:07:34 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/06/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 2 - Preston Park, Brighton |
Sprint-O |
00:36:33 |
53rd |
|
|
03/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 2 SE Classic Distance Championships - (SO). Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
01:42:27 |
98th |
799 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/05/12 |
SO SOG 19 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
01:52:44 |
47th |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/04/12 |
SO SOG 18 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross (south of Crawley) |
Blue |
01:22:38 |
61st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/04/12 |
SO SOG 17 - Eartham Wood, Fontwell (between Arundel-Chichester) |
Blue |
01:09:08 |
48th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
03:10:36 |
76th |
673 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
02:24:23 |
80th |
672 |
|
31/03/12 |
SO SOG 16 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Blue |
01:19:47 |
40th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/12 |
SO SOG 12 - Angmering Park, Arundel |
Blue |
01:20:15 |
40th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |