Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Green |
01:57:03 |
45th |
729 |
Navigation Chl |
11/01/20 |
SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill |
Green |
01:05:06 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/01/20 |
SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath |
GREEN |
01:38:50 |
41st |
|
Navigation Chl |
21/12/19 |
SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) |
Course 4 |
01:09:39 |
24th |
648 |
|
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Short Green |
00:59:01 |
14th |
822 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/11/19 |
SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) |
Green |
01:18:26 |
43rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
01:09:05 |
67th |
780 |
|
26/10/19 |
SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) |
Green |
00:58:16 |
|
|
|
28/09/19 |
SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing |
Green |
00:55:00 |
38th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
00:45:10 |
102nd |
674 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C18 |
01:11:09 |
107th |
698 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C18 |
01:14:50 |
98th |
741 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C18 |
01:00:34 |
101st |
756 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C18 |
00:58:23 |
101st |
766 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
01:34:52 |
100th |
755 |
|
06/07/19 |
SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O |
Sprint |
00:54:26 |
42nd |
|
|
08/06/19 |
SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove |
Sprint |
00:30:41 |
38th |
|
|
01/06/19 |
SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) |
Sprint |
00:35:21 |
39th |
|
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Green |
01:10:49 |
53rd |
775 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Green |
01:40:12 |
49th |
661 |
Navigation Chl |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel |
Course 2 (M/W 55+) |
00:38:43 |
42nd |
799 |
|
11/05/19 |
SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
01:05:20 |
43rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:33:00 |
78th |
777 |
|
04/05/19 |
BMSR Individual Sprint |
15 |
00:34:42 |
31st |
751 |
|
27/04/19 |
SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Green |
01:34:44 |
55th |
|
Navigation Chl |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W16, W60) |
01:46:25 |
121st |
861 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W16, W60) |
01:06:48 |
133rd |
876 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (W60, W65) |
00:22:38 |
98th |
766 |
|
13/04/19 |
SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel |
Blue |
01:05:39 |
46th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) |
Blue |
01:33:31 |
49th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/03/19 |
SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington |
Blue |
01:41:30 |
39th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 Vets Short Green |
00:51:05 |
27th |
884 |
|
03/03/19 |
SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat |
Green |
01:10:07 |
42nd |
841 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/02/19 |
SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:57:34 |
39th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/02/19 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Green |
01:17:16 |
41st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/01/19 |
SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Blue |
01:29:48 |
35th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/01/19 |
SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath |
Green |
|
|
|
|
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Blue |
78:49:00 |
36th |
869 |
Navigation Chl |
05/01/19 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington |
Orange |
00:51:50 |
13th |
|
Navigation Chl |
22/12/18 |
SO Brighton City Race |
Course4 |
00:53:55 |
26th |
866 |
|
02/12/18 |
MV South East Families & Veterans |
Short Green |
01:07:25 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/11/18 |
SO Tilgate Forest Level C event |
Blue |
01:33:10 |
|
|
|
17/11/18 |
SE Night Champs |
Olive |
02:04:14 |
15th |
818 |
|
10/11/18 |
SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) |
Green |
49:57:00 |
22nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/11/18 |
November Classic |
Green |
01:30:26 |
137th |
773 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/18 |
Winchester City Urban |
4 MUV WSV |
01:01:34 |
77th |
857 |
|
27/10/18 |
SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne |
Green |
01:14:10 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/18 |
SO Rewell Woods level C event |
Green |
01:13:54 |
30th |
933 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/09/18 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Green |
00:53:45 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) |
00:55:28 |
61st |
780 |
|