Results

Member Results

Andrew Rowe

Show graph
BOF number 371131 | Club POTOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 7246 | Current Ranking 631st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:01:05 159th 1130
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:28:41 146th 1171
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C39 02:06:48 185th 995
06/06/15 Poole Town Race Course 1 63:41:00 26th 1056
25/05/15 Springtime in Shropshire Course 2 01:05:09 9th 1147
23/05/15 Springtime in Shropshire Course 2 01:44:55 13th 1071
17/05/15 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) Brown 01:35:06 13th 997 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/15 Southdowns Weekend event 1 / 3. level C (middle distance) Charlton Forest. (Event 3 of SO Champs) Brown 00:46:37 24th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/04/15 Yvette Baker Round brown 01:17:03 7th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 02:04:15 40th 1121
12/04/15 SARUM Hamptworth Challenge & SCOA League event Brown 01:51:18 21st 1099 Navigation Chl *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35) 02:29:06 18th 1155
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35) 02:21:02 18th 1121
29/03/15 BADO SCOA League Event Brown 01:13:57 25th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:30:52 32nd 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/15 BKO Concorde Chase Brown 01:59:34 26th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/15 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:51:51 25th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/14 TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League Brown 01:26:48 25th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/14 SCOA League Colour Coded Brown 01:28:32 16th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/14 WCH Colour Coded ; WMOA Champs & League 11 Brown 01:52:42 19th 955 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/11/14 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Brown 01:35:57 20th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/14 Midland Championships Course 2 01:49:39 11th 1166
12/10/14 Dorset Delight Blue 00:56:52 20th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/10/14 SO level C, Rewell Woods, Arundel (incl event 4 of SO champs) Brown 01:57:52 16th 1022 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/14 LOK Regional SE League Short Brown 01:35:27 14th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/09/14 ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 Brown 02:41:38 33rd 981 Navigation Chl *****
07/09/14 British Middle Champs (UKOL) UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) 01:00:01 31st 1135
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) Course H11 00:21:24 50th 1101
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals Course FC1 00:18:16 26th 985
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) UKOL FA1 (M21, M16, M18, M20, M35, M40) 02:18:16 140th
25/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) Badge Course 1 01:21:21 18th 1036
24/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy Brown 01:35:16
18/05/14 BKO SCOA League Event (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:36:11 13th 1099 Navigation Chl *****
06/04/14 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Brown 01:14:43 12th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/14 Sarum Saunter Course BR 01:28:20 14th 1124
02/03/14 SCOA League Green 00:40:11 1st 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C39 03:02:05 79th 881
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C39 02:02:15 91st 1009
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C39 01:33:11 79th 1112
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:27:54 88th 1111
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C39 01:44:43 90th 993
09/06/13 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Brown 01:32:21 11th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/05/13 Scottish Championships - Individual Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:49:55 14th 1102
19/05/13 WSX Galoppen Brown 01:33:57 15th 1052 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/13 SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League Brown 01:40:09 24th 1018 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 6 (M35L) 01:55:20 20th 1083
14/04/13 Colour Coded Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat (WMOA) Blue 00:58:46 19th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 6 01:49:56 19th 1099
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 6 (M35L) 03:32:24 19th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 6 01:42:28 24th 1089