Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ |
00:50:05 |
23rd |
1065 |
|
08/03/20 |
SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat |
Blue |
00:56:46 |
21st |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Blue |
01:19:34 |
47th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:48:58 |
4th |
1116 |
|
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Green |
00:37:07 |
5th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:37:23 |
|
|
|
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Green |
00:49:01 |
1st |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Green |
00:51:24 |
1st |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
00:39:15 |
2nd |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Green |
00:34:35 |
|
|
|
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Green |
00:41:06 |
2nd |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Blue |
00:57:11 |
9th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
Langdon Hills SWELL & ESSOL |
Blue |
01:22:22 |
8th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Green |
00:40:21 |
1st |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 7 |
00:42:46 |
8th |
1089 |
|
12/10/19 |
KOL 2 |
Blue |
01:25:10 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/09/19 |
Thorndon South SWELL |
Blue |
00:56:42 |
19th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
7 |
00:38:43 |
5th |
1150 |
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W50) |
00:43:21 |
11th |
1106 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F17 (M70, M75) |
00:14:10 |
6th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F17 |
00:14:10 |
8th |
1104 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H7A |
00:11:48 |
4th |
1104 |
|
25/08/19 |
MV Urban event |
4 -- MUV, WSV |
00:29:24 |
2nd |
1147 |
|
11/08/19 |
Buckingham Urban |
Course 4 (UVM, SVW) |
00:35:27 |
13th |
1076 |
|
21/07/19 |
SOS Maldon Urban |
MSV |
00:50:55 |
11th |
1102 |
|
07/07/19 |
SN Urban event |
4 |
00:41:34 |
1st |
1157 |
|
30/06/19 |
SLOW GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + EXT |
00:50:39 |
26th |
|
|
23/06/19 |
CHIG GLOSS event |
GLOSS + Extension |
00:48:06 |
14th |
|
|
09/06/19 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
01:23:39 |
9th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/06/19 |
SE Sprint Champs |
|
00:26:57 |
5th |
1130 |
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Blue |
00:55:32 |
7th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
00:49:30 |
16th |
1128 |
|
04/05/19 |
BMSR Individual Sprint |
16 |
00:18:21 |
3rd |
1129 |
|
27/04/19 |
DFOK KOL 8 |
Light Green |
00:47:55 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M70, W55) |
01:13:49 |
28th |
1094 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:34:31 |
5th |
1119 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55) |
00:14:02 |
4th |
1136 |
|
14/04/19 |
Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL |
Blue |
01:06:37 |
27th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/19 |
SLOW Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:31:16 |
3rd |
1126 |
|
24/03/19 |
DFOK Regional event |
Green |
00:41:29 |
3rd |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/19 |
Level C and SWELL event |
Green |
00:37:37 |
2nd |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/19 |
SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat |
Short Green |
00:31:00 |
3rd |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Short Blue |
00:47:54 |
3rd |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/19 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Blue |
00:59:21 |
19th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
01:00:22 |
13th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Short Blue |
00:51:15 |
4th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Blue |
60:44:00 |
9th |
1147 |
Navigation Chl |
06/01/19 |
Bedfords Park |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
02/01/19 |
Nick Bateson Long O |
Blue |
01:10:52 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Blue |
01:04:32 |
21st |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |