Results

Member Results

Louise Walker

Show graph
BOF number 378921 | Club SUFFOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6504 | Current Ranking 1622nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/04/12 CHIG District Event Green 00:40:39 1st 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/12 Hockley Woods Colour Coded inc. ESSOL Green 00:44:25 2nd 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/12 Midlands Championships Badge Course 13 01:06:16 31st 1049
04/03/12 SMOC Holcote & Reynolds Wood EAOA League event Green 00:43:05 4th 1032 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/12 West Harling Colour Code Event, inc.ESSOL Blue 01:03:19 27th 924 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/12 NOR Colour Coded and EA Championships Short Blue 00:56:26 2nd 1056 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/12 Langdon Hills SWELL Event Green 00:42:16 4th 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/11 NOR Colour Code Event Short Blue 01:01:14 2nd
27/11/11 Pods & Conyfield Woods and The Ramparts Colour Code Event incorporating ESSOL Green 00:57:47 2nd 972
20/11/11 CHIG Regional Event Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 01:27:48 56th 1017
13/11/11 The King's Forest Colour Code Event, inc.ESSOL Green 00:42:48 5th 1069
23/10/11 WAOC Colour Coded event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:40:14
09/10/11 NOR Colour Code Event Green 01:02:22 25th 896
02/10/11 Hundred Acre Walks Colour Code Event , EA League & ESSOL Green 01:35:54 14th 847
22/05/11 SOS Colour Code Event inc. EA School Championships and ESSOL Green 00:47:04
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 01:30:37 36th 1027
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 01:36:21 60th 920
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 01:44:46 52nd 980
22/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) 00:17:38 26th 1133
20/03/11 CHIG District Event Green 00:39:21 4th 1063
06/03/11 Regional Event Epping South West Short Blue 00:59:18 20th 1023
20/02/11 National Event & Midland Championships Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) 01:06:01 18th 1075
13/02/11 SOS Regional Event incorporating EA League Short Blue 00:55:30 3rd 1031
06/02/11 SMOC Regional Event Green 00:49:52 4th 1065
30/01/11 Day 2 Regional Event & EA Championships Short Blue 00:55:36 3rd 1091
29/01/11 Day 1 Icenian Regional Event Short Blue 00:53:57 9th 1047
23/01/11 HH SE League and SE Long Championships Regional Ranking Event Short Blue 00:54:01 15th 1099
16/01/11 NOR Colour Code Event Green 00:40:33 3rd 1016
09/01/11 Knettishall Heath Colour Code Event inc. Essex & Suffolk Schools League Green 00:40:12 2nd 1084
12/12/10 NOR Colour Code Event Green 01:08:10 30th
28/11/10 SOS Regional Event, EA League & Essex & Suffolk Schools League Green 00:42:49 4th 1054
21/11/10 The Michael Brandon Mitre Regional Event Short Blue 01:18:08 36th 822
07/11/10 West Harling Colour Code Event , EA League & Essex & Suffolk Schools League Green 00:46:58 4th
03/10/10 Haughley Park Colour Code Event & Yvette Baker Regional Qualification Round Green 00:50:19 9th
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships W45L 01:26:27 64th 980
25/04/10 Ickworth Park Colour Code Event & ESSOL Green 00:44:09 5th
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 17 (M45S, W45L) 01:32:25 76th 966
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 15 (M45S, W45L) 01:15:01 73rd 1008
13/02/10 King's Forest Punch Regional Event Short Blue 00:57:55 3rd 1000
30/01/10 Thetford Thrash - Day 1, Icenian Trophy & EA League Short Blue 01:15:02 10th 968
24/01/10 CompassSport Cup 1st Round Green Women 00:53:57 10th 975
12/04/09 JK Day 3 Middle/Long Course 10 (M20S-M40S-W20L-W40L) 01:21:43 37th 1056
11/04/09 JK Day 2 Middle /Long Course 10 (M20S-M40S-W40L) 01:28:10 39th 1035
28/02/09 BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS W40L 01:52:13 44th 915
08/02/09 Town & Country Weekend Regional Event Day 2 - WAOC Regional Event & EA League 01:10:41 2nd 1083