Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3-1 |
00:16:53 |
5th |
1237 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3-A |
00:15:53 |
2nd |
1304 |
|
05/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Brown |
00:54:49 |
9th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Brown |
01:14:06 |
5th |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 |
Course 2 |
00:35:17 |
|
|
|
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Short Brown |
01:07:55 |
|
|
|
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne |
Course 1 |
00:30:43 |
9th |
1234 |
|
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Brown |
00:49:01 |
2nd |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Brown |
00:53:42 |
21st |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W45) |
01:00:33 |
4th |
1231 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
00:31:54 |
1st |
1232 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:15:17 |
1st |
1268 |
|
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
SHORT BROWN |
01:02:59 |
2nd |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) |
01:06:48 |
28th |
1271 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
00:33:41 |
13th |
1287 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 1 |
00:20:25 |
25th |
1272 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W45) |
01:06:38 |
4th |
1281 |
|
20/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance |
Blue |
01:06:55 |
10th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance |
Long |
00:49:54 |
12th |
1258 |
|
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day I Sprint |
Long |
00:19:12 |
4th |
|
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
3 Blue Women |
00:51:46 |
1st |
1276 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) |
00:26:48 |
6th |
1234 |
|
05/03/22 |
BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) |
01:03:33 |
4th |
1286 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:06:50 |
4th |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
00:59:35 |
2nd |
1296 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:09:22 |
10th |
1256 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:55:26 |
7th |
1188 |
|
12/02/22 |
Oxford City Race |
2 |
00:58:12 |
3rd |
1288 |
|
05/02/22 |
Studland Informal |
Blue |
00:48:03 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:30:35 |
2nd |
1280 |
|
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Brown |
01:01:40 |
4th |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Brown |
00:59:40 |
4th |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M35, M40, W21) |
01:22:24 |
2nd |
1297 |
|
05/12/21 |
Veteran Home International - Relays |
WMW_CFI |
00:28:29 |
1st |
1285 |
|
04/12/21 |
Veteran Home International - Individual |
Short Blue |
00:45:16 |
1st |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/11/21 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Brown |
01:13:29 |
22nd |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:38:59 |
1st |
1256 |
|
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Brown |
01:06:38 |
9th |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Brown |
01:05:03 |
2nd |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/21 |
Southern Night Championships |
Blue |
00:53:11 |
2nd |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:05:53 |
7th |
1306 |
|
31/10/21 |
SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 |
Brown |
01:10:18 |
6th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Brown |
01:20:37 |
5th |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
SLOW Regional event |
Brown |
01:00:32 |
5th |
1296 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
Back to Black ... heath |
Short Blue |
00:34:41 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) |
00:33:08 |
6th |
1256 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) |
00:52:13 |
3rd |
1286 |
|
26/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey |
Brown |
00:31:14 |
7th |
1306 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Brown |
00:57:13 |
8th |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |