Results

Member Results

Helen Bridle

Show graph
BOF number 402571 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7698 | Current Ranking 243rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/01/12 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 1 B 00:37:15 4th 1286
14/01/12 MOR River Lossie Saturday League Brown 01:12:00 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/11 Tim Watkins Trophy B (Women's Open) 01:45:55 5th 1262
26/11/11 BL Penrith Nope Sport Urban League Final B 00:44:31 4th 1289
25/09/11 GRAMP Scottish O League 6 2 Brown 01:09:52 4th 1251
22/05/11 Holme Fell Badge (W21E) 01:26:16 12th 1244
21/05/11 Bigland Brown Women 00:40:15 5th 1269
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 3 (M21L) 01:09:33 14th 1236
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 2 (W21E) 00:39:46 13th 1247
22/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 2 (W21E) 00:15:31 18th 1242
17/04/11 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Graythwaite BROWN 01:04:32 19th 1255
10/04/11 British Middle Distance Championships Badge 2 (W21E) 00:32:58 6th 1269
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats 2A 00:14:06 3rd 1293
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Final FA2 00:16:29 19th 1250
06/03/11 INT Scottish O League 1 Black 01:21:00 10th 1278
05/03/11 TAY Scottish Sprint Championships 1. 18 - 35 00:16:11 8th 1284
22/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race Long 00:56:35 14th 1282
07/11/10 November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual Brown 01:07:49 3rd 1280
26/09/10 ESOC Regional Event & Scottish O League 6 Black 01:32:56 15th 1231
25/09/10 St Andrews - Urban and Park Races Urban Long 00:48:10 9th
16/05/10 WOC Selection Long Distance Race - Closed Event Women 01:07:29 3rd 1292
15/05/10 WOC Selection Middle Distance Race Women 00:33:33 6th 1281
14/05/10 WOC Selection Sprint Race Women 00:16:26 1st 1331
18/04/10 British Sprint Elite Championships Womens Final A 00:13:46 2nd 1300
17/04/10 British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships Badge 2 (W21E) 00:36:03 2nd 1280
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 3 (W21E) 01:10:33 2nd 1304
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) 00:33:45 8th 1273
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) 00:16:31 10th 1296
28/03/10 FVO Regional Event, World Ranking Event & Scottish O League 1 Badge (W21E) 01:20:32 5th 1283
27/03/10 FVO Middle Distance Race Women Open 00:29:24 4th 1299
07/03/10 ELO SoSOL Brown 01:12:24 27th 1244
06/03/10 British Night Championships Badge 3 (M21L) 00:58:35 4th
06/03/10 Scottish Sprint Championships Badge 2 (W21E) 00:15:46 2nd 1305
12/09/09 The Second London City Race Womens Open 00:51:00 2nd 1355
10/05/09 British Middle Distance Elite & Age Class Championships Badge (W21E) 00:41:18 4th 1297
09/05/09 British Elite Sprint Championships WomA 00:16:07 3rd 1320
12/04/09 JK Day 3 Middle/Long Course 3 (W21E) 01:23:39 10th 1269
11/04/09 JK Day 2 Middle /Long Course 3 (W21E-W20E-W18E) 00:41:53 6th 1285
10/04/09 JK Day 1 - Sprint W21L 00:17:20 2nd 1341
22/02/09 National Event & Southern Championships & Interland Badge (W21E) 01:03:04 2nd