Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/06/22 |
SBOC Midsummer on the Gower - 2022 Welsh League Event |
Brown |
02:00:46 |
18th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2-A |
00:23:25 |
46th |
1199 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-1 |
00:16:28 |
12th |
1262 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:23:25 |
45th |
|
|
08/06/22 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 |
Long |
00:35:59 |
12th |
|
|
05/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Brown |
00:53:56 |
7th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Brown |
01:18:43 |
6th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 |
Course 2 |
00:38:56 |
4th |
1225 |
|
11/05/22 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 3 |
Long |
00:42:06 |
12th |
|
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Brown |
01:25:14 |
46th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Brown |
00:51:48 |
19th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:32:02 |
17th |
1241 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:58:23 |
26th |
1207 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:17:32 |
12th |
1243 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:09:28 |
19th |
1231 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
00:41:11 |
42nd |
1177 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:47:23 |
17th |
1236 |
|
20/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance |
Brown |
01:55:27 |
15th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance |
Long |
00:54:23 |
20th |
1227 |
|
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day I Sprint |
Long |
00:23:21 |
13th |
|
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) |
00:44:20 |
23rd |
1239 |
|
05/03/22 |
BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:06:59 |
8th |
1212 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:12:08 |
7th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:08:49 |
8th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Brown |
01:01:09 |
|
|
|
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2-Short Brown |
01:15:05 |
9th |
1195 |
|
12/02/22 |
Oxford City Race |
2 |
01:09:42 |
20th |
1168 |
|
05/02/22 |
Studland Informal |
Blue |
00:57:11 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Brown |
01:16:35 |
17th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Short Brown |
01:04:00 |
9th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/22 |
WNL Farley Mount |
500 Points |
00:58:53 |
11th |
|
|
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:22:24 |
8th |
1224 |
|
05/12/21 |
The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. |
Short Brown |
01:04:29 |
6th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
1B |
00:16:23 |
20th |
1191 |
|
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
1A |
00:16:18 |
17th |
1188 |
|
28/11/21 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Brown |
01:15:01 |
25th |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Brown |
01:24:03 |
17th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:17:40 |
21st |
1238 |
|
06/11/21 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:45:33 |
9th |
1219 |
|
10/10/21 |
SLOW Regional event |
Brown |
01:07:07 |
10th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
Back to Black ... heath |
Short Blue |
00:37:34 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M45) |
00:53:20 |
10th |
1242 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 9 (M45) |
01:43:36 |
15th |
1227 |
|
26/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey |
Brown |
00:37:05 |
18th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Brown |
01:08:26 |
17th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:09:10 |
8th |
1216 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) |
00:48:49 |
19th |
1168 |
|
12/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Brown |
01:29:59 |
3rd |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance |
Brown |
00:39:31 |
12th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
B |
00:38:20 |
9th |
1235 |
|