Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/02/18 |
SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
green |
01:00:41 |
39th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/18 |
MV SE League event |
Green |
01:22:13 |
42nd |
841 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/02/18 |
SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Green |
00:52:43 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Green |
01:17:58 |
87th |
828 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/01/18 |
SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Green |
00:50:38 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/01/18 |
DFOK SE League event |
Green |
01:19:04 |
41st |
797 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/01/18 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Green |
01:06:47 |
40th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7 |
00:56:20 |
|
|
|
15/10/17 |
SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Blue |
01:55:32 |
30th |
855 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/17 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood |
Blue |
01:21:37 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/09/17 |
SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing |
Blue |
01:15:59 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/09/17 |
SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer |
Blue |
01:13:16 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/09/17 |
SLOW City of London Race |
9 |
00:59:35 |
62nd |
955 |
|
27/08/17 |
MV Urban event |
Course 4 WSV, MUV |
00:51:26 |
21st |
962 |
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C24 |
01:31:30 |
115th |
929 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C24 |
01:35:49 |
128th |
918 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24(M70, W55) |
01:43:33 |
126th |
873 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C24 |
02:00:15 |
115th |
938 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24(M70, W55) |
01:31:20 |
122nd |
924 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C24 |
01:27:12 |
110th |
963 |
|
08/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley |
Sprint |
00:45:04 |
49th |
|
|
21/06/17 |
BOK Summer Series |
Blue |
01:09:07 |
|
|
|
03/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row |
SPRINT |
00:33:46 |
34th |
|
|
20/05/17 |
SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington |
GREEN |
00:53:11 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Green |
01:07:39 |
23rd |
940 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester |
Course 4 |
00:43:28 |
26th |
938 |
|
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Blue |
01:01:52 |
62nd |
919 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/04/17 |
SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blu |
01:16:13 |
32nd |
965 |
|
29/04/17 |
SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) |
Green |
00:50:34 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 17(M70, W55) |
01:37:52 |
134th |
928 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 13(M70) |
01:01:47 |
119th |
829 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13(M70, W55, W60) |
00:22:51 |
124th |
844 |
|
08/04/17 |
SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:42:19 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/17 |
SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak |
Green |
00:45:46 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Blue |
01:12:12 |
41st |
999 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/17 |
SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough |
Green |
00:50:37 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green |
00:49:23 |
32nd |
865 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/03/17 |
SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:44:43 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/17 |
SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Green |
00:40:22 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/17 |
SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley |
Green |
00:58:09 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/02/17 |
SAX District Event |
g |
00:57:34 |
29th |
902 |
|
11/02/17 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Green |
00:48:49 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/17 |
SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead |
Green |
01:07:05 |
39th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Green |
01:01:18 |
34th |
973 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/16 |
SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) |
Course 4 |
00:53:37 |
18th |
926 |
|
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
G |
01:14:21 |
52nd |
897 |
|
03/12/16 |
SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) |
Blue |
01:18:39 |
31st |
906 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/11/16 |
SAX District Event |
Bl |
01:32:26 |
64th |
948 |
|
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Blue |
01:48:18 |
51st |
915 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/11/16 |
GO Level C event |
Green |
00:55:40 |
19th |
952 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |