Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2A |
00:15:08 |
4th |
1283 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M45 (M45) |
00:16:10 |
3rd |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:16:10 |
3rd |
1291 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C3 |
00:35:24 |
2nd |
1331 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
01:17:15 |
3rd |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
01:17:15 |
3rd |
1327 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
01:04:33 |
5th |
1308 |
|
20/06/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Brown |
00:51:48 |
3rd |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
00:57:40 |
3rd |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:16:17 |
5th |
1313 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:38:04 |
1st |
1325 |
|
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Adult Medium |
00:41:52 |
1st |
1290 |
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 |
Men Open / Long |
00:16:41 |
23rd |
1302 |
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 |
Men Open / Long |
00:17:46 |
|
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
01:00:49 |
3rd |
1321 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 2 |
00:30:21 |
1st |
1337 |
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Brown |
67:25:00 |
6th |
1304 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
2 |
42:05:00 |
1st |
1315 |
|
22/01/20 |
FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk |
Navy 3 |
00:43:33 |
3rd |
|
|
28/12/19 |
Festive Frolic 2019 |
Frolic |
00:59:41 |
72nd |
|
|
27/11/19 |
FVO Night series Hermitage Woods |
Long B |
00:36:38 |
3rd |
|
|
16/11/19 |
FVO Local Event (Club Champs) |
Blue |
00:31:59 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/19 |
FVO Night series Abbey Craig |
Long BA |
00:36:10 |
4th |
|
|
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Brown |
01:05:16 |
11th |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 2 |
00:56:05 |
6th |
1312 |
|
05/10/19 |
FVO Local Event Helix and Kelpies Falkirk |
Blue |
00:29:43 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
00:58:06 |
6th |
1306 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:34:25 |
2nd |
1316 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:12:11 |
8th |
1291 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4A |
00:11:45 |
2nd |
1291 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
00:12:11 |
7th |
|
|
11/09/19 |
FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling |
Long |
00:16:32 |
5th |
|
|
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Brown |
01:20:51 |
4th |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/19 |
FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling |
Long |
00:20:55 |
5th |
|
|
21/08/19 |
FVO Sprint Dunblane NE |
Long |
00:18:46 |
5th |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:30:00 |
3rd |
1326 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C37 |
01:08:15 |
3rd |
1318 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C37 |
01:04:20 |
3rd |
1319 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 2 |
00:17:30 |
|
|
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C37 |
00:37:05 |
6th |
1310 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C37 |
01:04:17 |
3rd |
1317 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:15:01 |
7th |
1302 |
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue |
Prologue_Course1 |
00:20:19 |
18th |
1335 |
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase |
Chase_Race 6 |
00:26:24 |
19th |
|
|
26/06/19 |
FVO WEE Beecraigs West |
Green |
00:45:33 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 |
Course 3 |
00:32:29 |
3rd |
1291 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 3 |
00:17:15 |
3rd |
1284 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 3 |
00:13:40 |
2nd |
1295 |
|
02/06/19 |
ESOC bto SOUL6 |
2 |
00:43:40 |
3rd |
1306 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:12:12 |
4th |
1295 |
|