Results

Member Results

Hector Haines

Show graph
BOF number 429873 | Club AROS | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/04/11 FVO Scottish O League 2 Black 01:09:24 4th 1324
19/03/11 Individual Championships MenA 01:03:09 9th 1325
06/03/11 INT Scottish O League 1 Black 01:06:40 5th 1338
13/02/11 SROC Regional Event & NWOL Black 71:23:00 2nd 1340
23/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL, incorporating ESOA Champs. 2010 Brown 00:50:41 2nd 1361
22/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race Long 00:49:47 5th 1336
07/11/10 November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual Long Black 01:29:03 6th 1332
31/10/10 Scottish O League 7 Black 01:02:36 4th 1331
30/10/10 Night Event Black 00:58:19 9th
26/09/10 ESOC Regional Event & Scottish O League 6 Black 01:08:36 4th 1328
25/09/10 St Andrews - Urban and Park Races Urban Long 00:43:09 5th
11/09/10 Sprint Final Men 00:15:22 10th 1352
10/09/10 Sprint Qualification Open Men 00:15:56 12th 1333
13/06/10 Culbin West Colour Coded incorporating The Moray and Highland Junior Championships Brown 01:04:21 3rd 1337
16/05/10 WOC Selection Long Distance Race - Closed Event Men 01:18:16 11th 1332
15/05/10 WOC Selection Middle Distance Race Men 00:35:32 7th 1341
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships Badge (M21E) 01:37:19 10th 1319
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 1 (M21E) 01:36:35 18th 1321
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) 00:35:39 23rd 1318
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) 00:16:44 18th 1328
28/03/10 FVO Regional Event, World Ranking Event & Scottish O League 1 Badge (M21E) 01:38:16 9th 1341
27/03/10 FVO Middle Distance Race Men Open 00:33:50 18th 1328
07/03/10 ELO SoSOL Brown 00:50:43 2nd 1349
06/03/10 Scottish Sprint Championships Badge 1 (M21E) 00:16:21 3rd 1341
03/10/09 Senior Home International Brown 01:02:38 2nd
08/08/09 Scottish 6-Days - Day 6 Badge (M21E) 00:55:44 3rd 1345
07/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 Badge (M21E) 00:42:49 4th 1338
06/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 Badge (M21E) 00:56:04 7th 1329
04/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 Badge (M21E) 01:31:51 5th 1331
03/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 Badge (M21E) 00:33:11 5th 1333
02/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 Badge (M21E) 01:08:06 5th 1337
23/05/09 National Event & Scottish Championships - Individual Badge (M21E) 01:38:34 3rd 1333
03/05/09 The Mike Nelson BOKTrot National event inc BEOC (Long) & FCC Final (Long) M FCC Long 01:13:35 3rd 1324
19/04/09 Graythwaite Regional Event inc. Northerm Champs & FCC round M20E 01:10:18 3rd
12/04/09 JK Day 3 Middle/Long Course 2 (M20E) 01:06:01 2nd 1332
11/04/09 JK Day 2 Middle /Long Course 1 (M21E-M20E-M18E) 00:40:45 18th 1332
10/04/09 JK Day 1 - Sprint M20L 00:17:44 1st 1346
05/04/09 TAY Regional Event & Scottish O League 1 Black 01:17:35 4th 1370
04/04/09 British Age Class Sprint Championships Badge Course 1 00:29:27 6th 1320