Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C36 |
00:45:16 |
1st |
1363 |
|
25/06/17 |
Jamie Stevenson Trophy |
Green |
00:32:27 |
2nd |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/06/17 |
Maroc Sluie Level C and JDC |
Blue |
00:44:01 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/17 |
GRAMP - Tyrebagger |
Brown |
00:33:12 |
2nd |
1330 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/17 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
2 |
01:15:32 |
17th |
1325 |
|
17/05/17 |
Dess Forest Sprint |
Sprint |
00:17:24 |
1st |
|
|
14/05/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Brown |
01:10:22 |
5th |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/05/17 |
Tilquhillie Forest Sprint |
|
00:16:11 |
1st |
|
|
30/04/17 |
Maroc Coull and JDC |
Blue |
00:38:42 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/04/17 |
Glen o Dee Forest Sprint |
Sprint |
00:16:43 |
1st |
|
|
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 3(M20, M18) |
01:18:36 |
|
|
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 3(M20, M18) |
00:27:34 |
22nd |
1324 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) |
00:18:11 |
66th |
1319 |
|
09/04/17 |
Gramp - Crathes |
Brown |
00:53:40 |
2nd |
1323 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Brown |
01:30:48 |
11th |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/04/17 |
Double Dukes Middle Distance Race |
Brown |
00:45:09 |
18th |
1351 |
Navigation Chl |
26/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21) |
00:40:52 |
19th |
1348 |
|
19/03/17 |
Maroc Level C Potarch |
Brown |
01:11:13 |
6th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
00:59:48 |
5th |
1310 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Brown |
00:52:55 |
5th |
1310 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) |
82:18:00 |
8th |
1330 |
|
25/02/17 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, W21) |
67:47:00 |
5th |
1299 |
|
19/02/17 |
Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL |
Race 2 C1 |
00:16:08 |
7th |
1355 |
|
19/02/17 |
Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL |
Race 1 C1 |
00:17:47 |
5th |
1356 |
|
18/02/17 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 3 |
00:47:10 |
1st |
1316 |
|
15/02/17 |
Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee |
Long |
00:31:03 |
1st |
|
|
12/02/17 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Short Brown |
00:47:57 |
1st |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/17 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Black |
00:33:52 |
5th |
1320 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/02/17 |
Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of A93 |
Long |
00:47:30 |
2nd |
|
|
08/01/17 |
Maroc Level C - Glen o Dee |
Brown |
00:43:42 |
1st |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/01/17 |
Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet north of Burn o Vat |
long |
00:58:13 |
2nd |
|
|
14/12/16 |
Deeside Night Cup - Bogendreip |
Long |
00:41:00 |
1st |
|
|
06/11/16 |
Maroc Level C Dinnet |
Brown |
01:03:16 |
5th |
1330 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/11/16 |
Deeside Night Cup - Cambus |
Long |
00:51:47 |
2nd |
|
|
30/10/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Blue |
00:58:58 |
8th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/16 |
Scolty Level C |
Brown |
01:22:13 |
3rd |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/16 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
JHI M16 |
63:48:00 |
7th |
|
|
02/10/16 |
Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 |
Blue |
00:55:50 |
1st |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/16 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual |
M16 |
01:05:30 |
6th |
1263 |
|
11/09/16 |
WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 |
Blue |
00:53:40 |
1st |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 |
4 - M/W 16- and Adult Beginner |
00:11:33 |
3rd |
|
|
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:36:09 |
10th |
1265 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/08/16 |
Glen Dye Level C |
Brown |
01:09:33 |
|
|
|
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
3 |
00:43:42 |
1st |
1332 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
4 |
00:44:50 |
22nd |
1244 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
4 |
00:43:36 |
1st |
1313 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) |
00:30:53 |
2nd |
1312 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) |
00:40:23 |
1st |
1269 |
|
26/06/16 |
Glen Fearder |
Brown |
01:06:03 |
5th |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/06/16 |
SOUL 5 Aberdeen Westhill |
6 |
00:22:05 |
2nd |
|
|