Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13/03/22 | Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Light Green | 00:52:14 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Silver | |
06/03/22 | British Middle Championships (UKOL) | Course 11 | 00:31:02 | 10th | ||
05/03/22 | BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) | Light Green | 00:44:29 | 6th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
19/02/22 | OD Saturday Event - Everdon Stubbs | Medium | 01:15:32 | 14th | ||
13/02/22 | Compass Sport Cup | 9A - Orange Men | 00:36:11 | 6th | ||
06/02/22 | Beaudesert | Light Green | 00:54:32 | 5th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
30/01/22 | Midlands Championships (UKOL) | Course 16 | 01:13:17 | 9th | ||
16/01/22 | Regional Event | Light Green | 01:18:33 | 16th | Navigation Chl | |
15/01/22 | YHOA Night League | Short easy | 00:33:42 | 3rd | ||
11/12/21 | NGOC League | Short Green | 01:13:53 | 11th | Navigation Chl | |
05/12/21 | Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) | Yellow | 00:17:26 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
28/11/21 | BOK SW Regional League event | Light Green | 01:07:38 | 17th | Navigation Chl | |
21/11/21 | Galoppen | Light Green | 01:26:02 | 10th | Navigation Chl | |
14/11/21 | Malvern Hills WMOA League | Light Green | 00:45:47 | 1st | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
07/11/21 | November Classic (UKOL) | UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) | 01:09:06 | 7th | ||
17/10/21 | CompassSport Cup Final | 9A Orange Men | 00:37:56 | 18th | ||
03/10/21 | National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) | UKOL Course 13 (M12, W12) | 00:41:56 | 8th | ||
02/10/21 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 | UKOL Course 24 (M12, W12) | 00:30:11 | 4th | ||
25/09/21 | Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey | M14 | 01:01:44 | 15th | ||
12/09/21 | SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships | Light Green | 00:42:55 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Silver | |
11/09/21 | SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance | Light Green | 00:31:34 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
22/08/21 | British Sprint Championships Finals | F16 | 00:12:30 | 11th | ||
22/08/21 | British Sprint Championships Qualifiers | Q9A | 00:15:03 | 5th | ||
14/08/21 | NGOC League | Short Green | 01:27:45 | 12th | Navigation Chl | |
07/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 | C20 | 00:32:57 | 10th | ||
05/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL | C20 | 00:22:32 | 5th | ||
05/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) | C20 | 00:22:32 | 2nd | ||
03/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) | C20 | 00:41:49 | 5th | ||
04/07/21 | Yvette Baker Trophy Final | Orange | 00:40:37 | |||
27/06/21 | East Midlands Championships 2021 | Light Green | 00:38:18 | 2nd | Navigation Chl | |
12/06/21 | OD Summer Event - Hartshill Hays Country Park | Medium | 02:24:47 | 30th | ||
06/06/21 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | 24 | 00:40:54 | 1st | ||
05/06/21 | British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) | 14 | 00:21:29 | 2nd | ||
30/05/21 | SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships | Orange | 00:21:45 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
23/05/21 | TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event | Orange | 00:45:55 | 13th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
16/05/21 | BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) | Orange | 00:59:21 | |||
25/04/21 | Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 | Orange | 00:48:23 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
18/04/21 | TVOC Regional Event | Orange | 00:26:06 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
25/10/20 | East Midlands League 2020 | Orange | 00:50:40 | 8th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
27/09/20 | SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event | Orange | 01:14:04 | 11th | Navigation Chl | |
26/09/20 | OD Saturday Morning Event - Itchington Holt (OD members only - pre-entry required) | Medium | 00:45:29 | 7th | ||
08/03/20 | Rowney Warren YBT heat | Orange | 00:48:13 | 18th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
08/02/20 | East Midlands League 2020 | Orange | 00:36:45 | 9th | Navigation Chl | |
02/02/20 | OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 | Orange | 01:04:14 | 8th | Navigation Chl | |
26/01/20 | GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) | Orange | 00:23:34 | 5th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
25/01/20 | SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) | Orange | 00:42:34 | 5th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
19/01/20 | NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) | Orange | 00:36:15 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Silver | |
18/01/20 | NGOC 50th Anniversary | Orange | 00:38:55 | 4th | Navigation Chl | |
05/01/20 | Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 | orange | 00:41:59 | 6th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
08/12/19 | WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook | Orange | 00:32:42 | 1st | Racing Chl: Silver |