Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/12/17 |
Southern Night Championships |
Short Brown |
01:03:32 |
4th |
1323 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/17 |
SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing |
Blue |
01:03:33 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/17 |
SLOW City of London Race |
3 |
01:11:11 |
58th |
1046 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
1B |
00:23:56 |
14th |
1180 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
1A |
00:20:57 |
15th |
1166 |
|
27/08/17 |
MV Urban event |
Course 1 MOpen |
01:07:14 |
17th |
1076 |
|
08/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley |
Sprint |
00:20:01 |
4th |
|
|
01/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven |
Sprint |
00:13:19 |
|
|
|
29/05/17 |
York City Centre Event and YHOA Urban League |
A |
01:07:12 |
45th |
1052 |
|
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 3(M20, M18) |
02:11:45 |
56th |
1107 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 3(M20, M18) |
00:44:32 |
57th |
1190 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) |
00:23:04 |
135th |
1208 |
|
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Green |
01:01:25 |
45th |
805 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/03/17 |
BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships |
Course 1 |
02:11:28 |
95th |
1101 |
|
19/02/17 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Brown |
01:09:53 |
|
|
|
17/12/16 |
SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) |
Course 1 |
01:05:07 |
28th |
1008 |
|
29/10/16 |
York Indoor Orienteering Cup |
Men |
00:36:08 |
39th |
1053 |
|
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Brown |
01:59:11 |
|
|
|
03/07/16 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:49:30 |
26th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
03:07:27 |
63rd |
1055 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
00:55:37 |
70th |
1160 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:35:42 |
204th |
925 |
|
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Green M18 |
01:03:55 |
12th |
875 |
|
06/03/16 |
DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat |
Green |
00:49:46 |
9th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/01/16 |
SOC Level C and SCOA League Event |
GREEN |
00:50:09 |
13th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/15 |
SO Brighton City Race |
Course1 |
00:58:14 |
|
|
|
06/12/15 |
SOC Level C & SCOA League |
Green |
00:50:50 |
35th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/11/15 |
SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) |
Brown |
01:06:09 |
|
|
|
21/11/15 |
Southern Night Champs |
Short Brown (1) |
01:19:58 |
17th |
1222 |
|
15/11/15 |
SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League |
Green |
00:50:35 |
30th |
992 |
Navigation Chl |
01/11/15 |
SOC November Classic |
Short Brown |
01:21:12 |
20th |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/15 |
SO SOG A2. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:46:37 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C35 |
01:51:13 |
46th |
1149 |
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C35 |
02:30:40 |
45th |
1137 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C35 |
01:54:23 |
59th |
1018 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M18) |
01:10:11 |
65th |
1106 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M18) |
01:28:51 |
64th |
1137 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C35 |
01:34:22 |
61st |
1152 |
|
18/07/15 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 7, Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint |
00:22:16 |
|
|
|
05/07/15 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:39:32 |
29th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/15 |
Poole Town Race |
Course 1 |
71:13:00 |
33rd |
1049 |
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
Course 9 |
01:07:03 |
2nd |
1141 |
|
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
02:36:34 |
69th |
1161 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
01:32:52 |
75th |
1055 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:25:25 |
216th |
1170 |
|
22/03/15 |
South East League and Long Championships |
SBr |
01:20:27 |
26th |
1126 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Green Men (6)(8a) |
00:54:46 |
31st |
1078 |
|
07/03/15 |
SE YBT heat / SO SOG S4, Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough (event 1 of SO champs 2015) |
Green |
00:34:39 |
2nd |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/15 |
DFOK South East League |
Short Brown |
01:27:08 |
20th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/12/14 |
SO Brighton City Race (final race of 2014 SEOUL) |
1 |
00:57:52 |
14th |
1075 |
|